Send Message

TSS-1220-31DCR 622M SFP 20km distance 1310nm-FP Laser Single mode fiber with temperature -5℃ ~+70℃

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
TSS-1220-31DCR 622M SFP 20km distance 1310nm-FP Laser Single mode fiber with temperature -5℃ ~+70℃
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
DDMI: YES
Pluggable: Hot Pluggable
Power Supply: Single 3.3V Power Supply And TTL Logic Interface
Compliant: Compliant With MSA SFP Specification
Connector Type: Duplex LC Connector Interface
Laser: 1310nm-FP
Data Rate: Operating Data Rate Up To 622.08Mbps
Temperature Range: -5℃ ~+70℃
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Trixon
Certification: UL,TUV,FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TSS-1220-31DCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

Product Description:

SFP Transceiver Module

This SFP Transceiver Module is designed to provide high-speed data transmission up to 622.08 Mbps over single-mode fiber. It has a Duplex LC Connector Interface and supports DDMI. The transceiver module has a wide operating temperature range from -5℃ to +70℃, making it suitable for many industrial applications. This module is compatible with 1.25G SFP connections and works at 1310nm wavelength. It is a reliable and efficient solution for high-speed data transmission.

 

Features:

Parameter Value
Product Name SDH STM-4/SONET OC-12 SFP Transceiver
Connector Type Duplex LC Connector Interface
Power Supply Single 3.3V Power Supply And TTL Logic Interface
Distance 20km
Pluggable Hot Pluggable
Fiber Type SMF
Laser 1310nm-FP
Temperature Range -5℃ ~+70℃
Compliant Compliant With MSA SFP Specification
Data Rate Operating Data Rate Up To 622.08Mbps

Technical Parameters:

Performance Specifications – Optical

( 1310nm FP and PIN, 20Km)

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit Note
Transmitter
Centre Wavelength λc 1280 1310 1340 nm  
Spectral Width*Note4 ∆λ     4 nm FP-LD
Average Output Power POUT -9.5   -3 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 9     dB  
Average Power of OFF Transmitter POFF     -45 dBm  
Output Optical Eye Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004  
Receiver
Centre Wavelength λc 1200   1650 nm  
Sensitivity*Note5 PIN     -22 dBm  
Receiver Overload Overload -3     dBm  
Optical Return Loss   12     dB  
LOS Assert LOSA -35     dBm  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -23 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   4 dB  
 

Applications:

The Trixon TSS-1220-31DCR SFP Transciver Module is a high-performance, reliable and cost-effective transceiver module. It is designed for Single Mode fiber and equipped with Duplex LC Connector Interface. It is capable of transmitting data up to 20km with 1310nm FP laser, and it supports DDMI function. Moreover, it has an extended temperature range of -5℃ ~+70℃, making it suitable for a variety of applications. The Trixon TSS-1220-31DCR SFP Transciver Module is widely used in data centers, enterprises, fiber optic access networks, Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel links. With its excellent performance, it is an ideal choice for enterprise networks, data centers and other applications requiring high speed and long distance data transmission.
 

Customization:

Data transfer rate: What data transfer rate do you need? For example, 10Gbps, 25Gbps, 40Gbps, 100Gbps, etc.

Transmission distance: How far is the transmission distance you need? For example, hundreds of meters, thousands of meters, tens of kilometers, etc.

Light source type: Do you have specific light source type requirements? For example, DFB laser, VCSEL, etc.

Connector Type: What type of fiber optic connector do you need? For example, LC, SC, ST, etc.

Operating Temperature Range: What is the operating temperature range of your application environment?

Special Features or Requests: Do you have any other special features or requirements? For example, low power consumption, vibration and shock resistance, power monitoring, etc.

Support and Services:

SFP Transciever Module Technical Support and Services

We are dedicated to providing the highest quality of SFP Transciever Module technical support and services.

  • 24/7 technical support
  • Troubleshooting of product issues
  • Product installation and setup
  • Free software upgrades and updates
  • Warranty and repair services
  • Product design and development consulting
  • Customized product solutions

Our team of dedicated professionals is committed to providing our customers with the best support and services possible. If you need help with your SFP Transciever Module, please contact us and we will be happy to assist.

 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping

The SFP Transciver Module will be securely packaged in an anti-static bag and placed in a box for shipping. It will be shipped with a tracking number to ensure delivery.

 

Reference Datasheet File code: DS110026

TSS-1220-31DCR 622M SFP 20km distance 1310nm-FP Laser Single mode fiber with temperature -5℃ ~+70℃ 0TSS-1220-31DCR 622M SFP 20km distance 1310nm-FP Laser Single mode fiber with temperature -5℃ ~+70℃ 1TSS-1220-31DCR 622M SFP 20km distance 1310nm-FP Laser Single mode fiber with temperature -5℃ ~+70℃ 2TSS-1220-31DCR 622M SFP 20km distance 1310nm-FP Laser Single mode fiber with temperature -5℃ ~+70℃ 3TSS-1220-31DCR 622M SFP 20km distance 1310nm-FP Laser Single mode fiber with temperature -5℃ ~+70℃ 4TSS-1220-31DCR 622M SFP 20km distance 1310nm-FP Laser Single mode fiber with temperature -5℃ ~+70℃ 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)