Send Message

106.25Gbps OSFP 400G Transceiver 400gbase SR4 850nm VCSEL TOS-QGM1-85DCR

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
106.25Gbps OSFP 400G Transceiver 400gbase SR4 850nm VCSEL TOS-QGM1-85DCR
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Form Factor: OSFP
Data Rate Per Lane: 106.25Gbps
Optical Interface: MPO
Distance: 100m
Cable Type: MMF(OM4)
Transmission Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
Laser: 850nm VCSEL
Data Rate: Data Rate Up To 425Gbps (4x 106.25Gbps )
Highlight:

Trixon 106.25Gbps 400G Transceiver

,

Trixon osfp 400g 850nm VCSEL

,

Trixon 106.25Gbps 400gbase SR4

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Trixon
Model Number: TOS-QGM1-85DCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

TOS-QGM1-85DCR 400G OSFP SR4 Transceiver 4x106.25Gbps on MMF MPO distance 100M 0°C~+70°C

Product Description:

The 400G OSFP SR4 Transceiver is an advanced optical module specifically designed for use in 400G Ethernet links. It complies with the 400G BASE-SR4 standard and is compatible with the high speed I/O electrical interface (400GAUI-4). The transceiver is also compliant with the OSFP MSA, enabling high-density, low-power 100m transmission on MPO-based optical fiber links. The transceiver operates in a wide temperature range of -0℃~70℃, and features an operating case temperature of 0 to +70°C, ensuring reliable performance even in the harshest environments. With its high speed I/O electrical interface (400GAUI-4) design, it is capable of supporting transmission distances up to 100m with a bandwidth of 25.78 Gb/s.

 

Features:

Parameter Value
Product Name 400G OSFP SR4 Transceiver
Optical Interface MPO
Distance 100m
Transmission Media Multi-Mode Fiber
Laser 850nm VCSEL
Cable Type MMF(OM4)
Application Data Center Interconnect
Interface Type High Speed I/O Electrical Interface (400GAUI-4)
Temperature Range -0℃~70℃
Data Rate per Lane 106.25Gbps

Technical Parameters:

Transmitter Optical Characteristics

Parameter 400GBASE-SR4 Unit
Signaling rate, each lane (range) 53.125 ± 100 ppm GBd
Modulation format PAM4 -
Center wavelength (range) 844~863 nm
RMS spectral width (max) (Note9) 0.6 nm
Average launch power, each lane (max) 4 dBm
Average launch power, each lane (min) -4.6  
Outer Optical Modulation Amplitude (OMAouter), each lane (max) 3.5 dBm
Outer Optical Modulation Amplitude (OMAouter), each lane (min)
for max(TECQ, TDECQ)≤1.8 dB
or 1.8<max(TECQ, TDECQ)≤4.4 dB

 

–2.6
-4.4+max (TECQ,TDECQ)


dBm
dBm
Transmitter and dispersion eye closure for PAM4 (TDECQ), each lane (max) 4.4 dB
Transmitter eye closure for PAM4 (TECQ), each lane (max) 4.4 dB
Overshoot/undershoot (max) 29 %
Transmitter power excursion, each lane (max) 2.3 dBm
Extinction Ratio 2.5 dB
Transmitter transition time, each lane (max) 17 ps
Average launch power of OFF transmitter, each lane (max) -30 dBm
RIN12OMA (max) -132 dB/Hz
Optical return loss tolerance (max) 14 dB
Encircled flux (Note9) ≥86% at 19 nm
≤30% at 4.5um
-
Note9: RMS spectral width is the standard deviation of the spectrum
Note10: If measured into type A1a.2 or type A1a.3, or A1a.4, 50 μm fiber, in accordance with IEC 61280-1-4
 

Receiver Optical Characteristics

Parameter 400GBASE-SR4 Unit
Signaling rate, each lane (range) 53.125 ± 100 ppm GBd
Modulation format PAM4 -
Differential pk-pk input voltage tolerance (min) 842~948 nm
Damage threshold(min) (Note11) 5 dBm
Average receive power, each lane (max) 4 dBm
Average receive power, each lane (min) (Note12) -6.4 dBm
Receive power, each lane (OMAouter) (max) 3.5 dBm
Receiver reflectance (max) -12 dB
Receiver sensitivity (OMAouter), each lane (max)
for TECQ≤1.8 dB
for 1.8<TECQ≤4.4 dB

-4.6
-6.4+TECQ

dBm
dBm
Stressed receiver sensitivity (OMAouter), each lane (max) (Note13) -2 dBm
Conditions of stressed receiver sensitivity test: (Note14)
Stressed eye closure for PAM4 (SECQ), lane under
test
4.4 dB
OMAouter of each aggressor lane 3.5 dBm
 

Applications:

Internal connection of data center: This optical module is often used for internal interconnection of data center to connect devices such as switches, routers, servers and storage devices. It provides high-speed, high-bandwidth connectivity to support rapid data transfer within the data center.

Data center interconnection: When establishing high-speed connections between multiple data centers, the TOS-QGM1-85DCR optical module can be used for cross-data center interconnection. It can transmit large amounts of data over short distances, enabling high-bandwidth connections between data centers.

High-performance computing: For high-performance computing environments that require large amounts of computing resources and high-speed data transmission, the TOS-QGM1-85DCR optical module can provide high-speed, reliable connections. It is suitable for connecting computing nodes, storage systems and other computing resources to support the execution of high-performance computing tasks.

High-bandwidth applications: The high-speed transmission capability of the TOS-QGM1-85DCR optical module makes it suitable for application scenarios that require large bandwidth. For example, video transmission, cloud computing, big data analysis and other fields can benefit from the high-bandwidth connection of this module.

Customization:

Transmission Distance: While the standard module supports a transmission distance of up to 100 meters on multi-mode fiber (MMF), customization options may be available to support longer or shorter distances based on your specific needs. This customization can help ensure optimal performance and compatibility with your network infrastructure.

Temperature Range: If your application requires operation in environments with temperature conditions outside the standard range of 0°C to +70°C, customization can be considered to expand or narrow the temperature range to meet your specific environmental requirements.

Connector Type: While the standard module comes with an MPO connector, customization may involve using a different connector type, such as LC or other options, depending on your network infrastructure and connectivity preferences.

Diagnostic Features: Depending on your monitoring and diagnostic needs, customization may involve including or excluding specific diagnostic features, such as Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) or Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DDMI), to provide real-time monitoring and reporting of critical parameters.

Power Consumption: Customization options may be available to optimize power consumption based on your power budget or energy efficiency goals. This can involve adjusting power usage or implementing power-saving features without compromising performance.

Support and Services:

We provide technical support and service for 400G Transceiver products.

We offer a complete range of support options, including online help, email support, telephone support, and on-site technical assistance. Our knowledgeable and experienced customer service team will work with you to resolve any hardware or software issues you may encounter with your 400G Transceiver product.

We also provide a wide variety of training and educational materials, including user manuals, tutorials, and video tutorials. These materials will help you maximize the performance of your 400G Transceiver product.

Finally, we offer a comprehensive warranty program for all 400G Transceiver products. We will repair or replace any defective product, free of charge, within the warranty period.

 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping of 400G Transceiver

The 400G Transceiver is shipped in a sturdy box to ensure safe delivery. The box is foam lined to protect the product from physical damage.

The box is sealed with tape to ensure that it is not opened in transit. The box is labeled with the product name, weight, and dimensions.

The 400G Transceiver is shipped through a reliable courier, such as FedEx, UPS, or DHL. The delivery time depends on the courier and the destination.

 

 

106.25Gbps OSFP 400G Transceiver 400gbase SR4 850nm VCSEL TOS-QGM1-85DCR 0

106.25Gbps OSFP 400G Transceiver 400gbase SR4 850nm VCSEL TOS-QGM1-85DCR 1106.25Gbps OSFP 400G Transceiver 400gbase SR4 850nm VCSEL TOS-QGM1-85DCR 2106.25Gbps OSFP 400G Transceiver 400gbase SR4 850nm VCSEL TOS-QGM1-85DCR 3106.25Gbps OSFP 400G Transceiver 400gbase SR4 850nm VCSEL TOS-QGM1-85DCR 4106.25Gbps OSFP 400G Transceiver 400gbase SR4 850nm VCSEL TOS-QGM1-85DCR 5106.25Gbps OSFP 400G Transceiver 400gbase SR4 850nm VCSEL TOS-QGM1-85DCR 6

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)