Send Message

TQS-FG40-31DCR 41.25Gbps 40km QSFP 40GB Transceiver Module High Speed Data Transfer

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
TQS-FG40-31DCR 41.25Gbps 40km QSFP 40GB Transceiver Module High Speed Data Transfer
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Temperature Range: 0 To +70°C
Connector: LC
Fiber Type: Single-Mode
Product Name: 40G QSFP Transceiver
Distance: 40km
Data Rate: 41.25Gbps
DDM: Support
Highlight:

Trixon 41.25Gbps qsfp 40gb

,

TQS-FG40-31DCR 41.25Gbps 40km

,

Trixon TQS-FG40-31DCR

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Trixon
Certification: UL,TUV,FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TQS-FG40-31DCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

TQS-FG40-31DCR 41.25Gbps 40km High-Speed Data Transfer with 41 25Gbps Data Rate 40G QSFP Transceiver

Product Description:

The 40G QSFP Transceiver Module is designed to provide high performance, low power consumption, and low latency for Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and InfiniBand applications. It supports a data rate of up to 41.25 Gbps and delivers a transmission distance of up to 40 kilometers over single-mode fiber. Additionally, it supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for real-time monitoring of operating parameters. The temperature range of this transceiver module is from 0°C to +70°C.

This 40G QSFP Transceiver Module can be used in a variety of applications, such as high-speed network switches, routers, and servers. It is designed to meet the requirements of IEEE 802.3ba, SFF-8436, and SFF-8431 standards. It is RoHS compliant and designed for high reliability and long life.

This module has a low power consumption and is easy to install. It is also compliant with the Open Networking Foundation (ONF)’s OpenFlow specification for interoperability with OpenFlow-enabled switches and routers. It is also compatible with other leading networking equipment vendors.

The 40G QSFP Transceiver Module is an ideal choice for high-performance, high-speed networking applications. It is an affordable, reliable, and efficient solution for data centers, enterprises, and service providers.

 

Features:

  • Product NameConnectorDistanceDDMFiber TypeTemperature RangeData Rate40G QSFP+ TransceiverLC40kmSupportSingle-Mode0 To +70°C41.25Gbps
 

Technical Parameters:

Product Name Connector Distance DDM Fiber Type Temperature Range Data Rate
40G QSFP Transceiver LC 40km Support Single-Mode 0 To +70°C 41.25Gbps
 

Applications:

Long-Haul Data Transmission: The TQS-FG40-31DCR transceiver is suitable for long-haul data transmission applications where data needs to be transferred over a significant distance, such as in telecommunications networks, internet backbone infrastructure, or interconnecting data centers across different locations. It enables high-speed and reliable data transfer over a distance of up to 40km.

Metro Networks: In metropolitan area networks (MANs), the TQS-FG40-31DCR transceiver can be used to connect different network nodes within a city or urban area. It facilitates high-speed communication between network switches, routers, and other network equipment, supporting data-intensive applications and services.

Enterprise Network Backbone: The transceiver can be employed in enterprise networks as part of the network backbone infrastructure. It enables fast and reliable data transfer between core switches, facilitating efficient communication and connectivity for various departments and locations within an organization.

Cloud Computing and Data Centers: The TQS-FG40-31DCR transceiver can find applications in cloud computing environments and large-scale data centers. It supports high-speed data transfer between servers, storage systems, and network switches, ensuring efficient and seamless data processing and storage capabilities.

High-Performance Computing (HPC): In high-performance computing environments, such as research institutions or scientific laboratories, the TQS-FG40-31DCR transceiver can be utilized to enable fast interconnectivity between supercomputers, high-performance clusters, and storage systems. It enhances the overall performance and efficiency of computational tasks and data processing.

Video Broadcasting and Content Distribution: The transceiver can be used in video broadcasting and content distribution networks, supporting high-speed transmission of video signals and large media files. It ensures smooth and uninterrupted delivery of high-quality video content over long distances.

 

Customization:

  1. Transmission Distance: The standard TQS-FG40-31DCR transceiver is designed for a transmission distance of 40km. If you require a longer or shorter transmission distance, customization options can be discussed to meet your specific distance requirements. This may involve optimizing the transceiver's components, adjusting power levels, or incorporating specialized amplification techniques.

  2. Connector Type: The TQS-FG40-31DCR transceiver typically comes with a standard LC connector. However, if your network infrastructure requires a different connector type, such as SC or MPO connectors, customization options can be explored to accommodate your preferred connector type.

  3. Temperature Range: If your application operates in extreme temperature conditions, customization options can be discussed to ensure the transceiver's performance and reliability within the specific temperature range required. This may involve selecting components with extended temperature tolerances or incorporating additional thermal management features.

  4. Protocol Support: The TQS-FG40-31DCR transceiver is designed for 40Gbps data transmission. If your application requires support for specific protocols, such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, or InfiniBand, customization options can be explored to ensure compatibility with your desired protocols.

  5. Power Consumption: If power consumption is a critical factor for your application, customization options can be discussed to optimize the transceiver's power efficiency. This may involve adjusting power levels, optimizing circuit design, or incorporating power-saving features.

 

 

Support and Services:

The 40G QSFP+ Transceiver is supported by a comprehensive range of services from the manufacturer, allowing customers to receive support at every stage of the product's lifecycle.

The manufacturer offers Technical Support Services, with access to certified technical engineers, including telephone and email support, as well as on-site support when necessary.

The manufacturer also offers a range of Training Services, enabling customers to get the most out of their 40G QSFP+ Transceiver, including installation, configuration, and troubleshooting.

The manufacturer also provides a range of Maintenance Services, from regular maintenance to emergency repair and replacement, including remote diagnostics and rapid on-site response.

The manufacturer also offers Upgrade and Migration Services, providing assistance with upgrading the 40G QSFP+ Transceiver to ensure it is always running the latest software, as well as assistance with migrating to a new product or technology.

 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and shipping of 40G QSFP+ Transceiver:

The 40G QSFP+ Transceiver will be delivered in a robust box that is designed to protect the product during transit. Inside the box, there are foam inserts that will ensure the product is held in place and secure. The box also includes detailed instructions on how to install the transceiver.

The package will be shipped with a reliable courier that ensures that the product will arrive in good condition. The courier will track the package and provide updates on its progress. The customer can also track the package using the tracking number that will be provided.

Reference Datasheet file code:DS180003(40G QSFP+ LR4/ER4)

 

TQS-FG40-31DCR 41.25Gbps 40km QSFP 40GB Transceiver Module High Speed Data Transfer 0TQS-FG40-31DCR 41.25Gbps 40km QSFP 40GB Transceiver Module High Speed Data Transfer 1TQS-FG40-31DCR 41.25Gbps 40km QSFP 40GB Transceiver Module High Speed Data Transfer 2TQS-FG40-31DCR 41.25Gbps 40km QSFP 40GB Transceiver Module High Speed Data Transfer 3TQS-FG40-31DCR 41.25Gbps 40km QSFP 40GB Transceiver Module High Speed Data Transfer 4TQS-FG40-31DCR 41.25Gbps 40km QSFP 40GB Transceiver Module High Speed Data Transfer 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)