Send Message

1300nm 40g QSFP Transceiver Module 10km 45Gbps TQS-FG10-30DCR

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
1300nm 40g QSFP Transceiver Module 10km 45Gbps TQS-FG10-30DCR
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ Transceiver
DDM: Support
Distance: 10km
Wavelength: In The 1300nm Range.
Connector: LC
Fiber Type: Single-Mode
Temperature Range: 0 To +70°C
Data Rate: 40Gbps
Highlight:

Trixon QSFP Transceiver Module 10km 45Gbps

,

Trixon QSFP Transceiver Module 45Gbps

,

1300nm qsfp 40g 10km 45Gbps TQS-FG10-30DCR

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Trixon
Certification: UL,TUV,FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TQS-FG10-30DCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

TQS-FG10-30DCR 45Gbps 10km High-Performance 40G QSFP Transceiver Module for Efficient Data Transfer

Product Description:

Trixon 40G 10km QSFP+ ER4 Transceiver products is a 4x10G hot pluggable optical transceiver. The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connectors, one for Tx and one for Rx. The Tx and Rx each consist of 4 10GB/s CWDM channels, whose wavelengths are in the 1300nm range. The QSFP+-LR4 and ER4 transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 standard of up to 10km, 40GBASE-ER4 standard of up to 40km reach.

 

 

Features:

  • Product Name Technical Parameters
    40G QSFP+ Transceiver Distance: 10km
    Fiber Type: Single-Mode
    Connector: LC
    DDM: Support
    Data Rate: 40Gbps
    Wavelength:
    1271nm DFB
    1291nm DFB
    1311nm DFB
    1331nm DFB
     
    Temperature Range: 0 To +70°C
 

Technical Parameters:

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit
Transmitter
Centre Wavelength λc 1264.5 1271 1277.5 nm
1284.5 1291 1297.5
1304.5 1311 1317.5
1324.5 1331 1337.5
Spectral Width (-20dB) Δλ - - 1 nm
Transmitter Signal Rate     11.2   Gbps
SMSR   30     dB
TDP, each Lane TDP     2.6 dB
Optical Return Loss Tolerance TOL     20 dB
Average Output Power Pout -7 - 2.3 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 6 - - dB
Output Optical Eye Compliant With IEEE Std 802.3ba-2010

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit
Receiver
Centre Wavelength λc 1264.5 1271 1277.5 nm
1284.5 1291 1297.5
1304.5 1311 1317.5
1324.5 1331 1337.5
Receiver Sensitivity*note5 SEN - - -11.5 dBm
Receiver Overload Pmax 2.3 - - dBm
LOS De-Assert LOSD - - -11.5 dBm
LOS Assert LOSA -20 - - dBm
LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5 - 5 dB

Applications:

  1. Data Centers: The TQS-FG10-30DCR transceiver can be used in data centers to support high-speed and efficient data transfer between network switches, routers, and servers. It enables the transmission of large volumes of data, facilitating rapid communication and data processing within the data center infrastructure.

  2. Cloud Computing: In cloud computing environments, where massive amounts of data need to be transmitted and processed, the TQS-FG10-30DCR transceiver can play a crucial role. It facilitates fast and reliable connectivity between cloud servers, storage systems, and networking equipment, ensuring smooth data flow and efficient cloud service delivery.

  3. High-Performance Computing (HPC): HPC clusters and supercomputers require high-speed interconnects to enable fast communication between computing nodes. The TQS-FG10-30DCR transceiver can be employed in HPC environments to support high-performance data transfer, improving the overall efficiency and performance of computational tasks.

  4. Telecommunications and Service Providers: The TQS-FG10-30DCR transceiver can find applications in telecommunications networks and service provider environments. It enables efficient data transfer between network equipment, facilitating high-speed communication for voice, data, and multimedia services.

  5. Video Streaming and Broadcasting: With its high data rate, the TQS-FG10-30DCR transceiver is suitable for video streaming and broadcasting applications. It allows for the transmission of high-quality video signals over long distances, ensuring smooth and uninterrupted video delivery for media content distribution.

  6. Enterprise Networking: The transceiver can be utilized in enterprise networking environments, connecting network switches, routers, and other network devices. It supports fast and reliable data transfer, enabling efficient communication and collaboration across different departments or locations within an organization.

 

Customization:

  1. Transmission Distance: The standard TQS-FG10-30DCR transceiver is designed for a transmission distance of 10km. If you require a longer or shorter transmission distance, customization options can be discussed to meet your specific distance requirements. This may involve optimizing the transceiver's components, adjusting power levels, or incorporating specialized amplification techniques.

  2. Connector Type: The TQS-FG10-30DCR transceiver typically comes with a standard LC connector. However, if your network infrastructure requires a different connector type, such as SC or MPO connectors, customization options can be explored to accommodate your preferred connector type.

  3. Temperature Range: If your application operates in extreme temperature conditions, customization options can be discussed to ensure the transceiver's performance and reliability within the specific temperature range required. This may involve selecting components with extended temperature tolerances or incorporating additional thermal management features.

  4. Protocol Support: The TQS-FG10-30DCR transceiver is designed for 40Gbps data transmission. If your application requires support for specific protocols, such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, or InfiniBand, customization options can be explored to ensure compatibility with your desired protocols.

  5. Power Consumption: If power consumption is a critical factor for your application, customization options can be discussed to optimize the transceiver's power efficiency. This may involve adjusting power levels, optimizing circuit design, or incorporating power-saving features.

 

Support and Services:

We offer comprehensive technical support and service for 40G QSFP+ Transceiver products. Our technical support team is available 24/7 to answer any questions you may have. We also provide regular updates and bug fixes for our products, ensuring that your 40G QSFP+ Transceiver is always running smoothly.

We offer a wide range of maintenance and repair services to help you keep your 40G QSFP+ Transceiver in peak condition. Our technicians are experienced in troubleshooting and repairing any issues you may have with your product. We also offer up-to-date technical advice and product information to help you get the most out of your 40G QSFP+ Transceiver.

If you ever need help with your 40G QSFP+ Transceiver, our team of experienced professionals is here to assist. We offer phone and email support to answer any questions you may have, as well as on-site service and repair if necessary. We are committed to providing you with the best technical support, so you can rest assured that your 40G QSFP+ Transceiver will always be functioning at its best.

 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging

The 40G QSFP+ Transceiver is carefully packaged in an antistatic bag, with a foam pad to protect the module from any physical damage.

Shipping

The 40G QSFP+ Transceiver is shipped using a reliable third-party carrier, with tracking number provided upon request.

Reference Datasheet file code:DS180003(40G QSFP+ LR4/ER4)

 

1300nm 40g QSFP Transceiver Module 10km 45Gbps TQS-FG10-30DCR 01300nm 40g QSFP Transceiver Module 10km 45Gbps TQS-FG10-30DCR 11300nm 40g QSFP Transceiver Module 10km 45Gbps TQS-FG10-30DCR 21300nm 40g QSFP Transceiver Module 10km 45Gbps TQS-FG10-30DCR 31300nm 40g QSFP Transceiver Module 10km 45Gbps TQS-FG10-30DCR 41300nm 40g QSFP Transceiver Module 10km 45Gbps TQS-FG10-30DCR 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)