Send Message

Single Mode SFP Transceiver Module Compliant with IEEE 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel -5C 70C

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Single Mode SFP Transceiver Module Compliant with IEEE 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel -5C 70C
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Form Type: SFP
Operating Data Rate: Up To 1.25 Gbps
Operating Case Temperature: -5℃ ~+70℃
Compliant With: MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472, IEEE 802.3 And 1x Fibre Channel As Defined In FC-PI-2 Rev 10.0
Fiber: Single Fiber
Compliance: RoHS/CE/FCC
Hot Pluggable: Yes
Product Name: 1.25G LR 10km Commercial SFP -5-70℃
Highlight:

1x Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module

,

IEEE 802.3 SFP Transceiver Module

,

Single Mode SFP Transceiver Module

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Trixon
Certification: UL,TUV,FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TSB-GE03-35DIR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

Product Description:

The SFP Gigabit Transceiver is compliant with MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472, IEEE 802.3, and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev 10.0, ensuring that it meets industry standards and can be used with a wide range of networking equipment. This SFP Transceiver Module is ideal for use in fiber optic networks, and it supports data transmission over distances of up to 15km.

The SFP Transceiver Module operates on a voltage of +3.3V, making it an energy-efficient solution for high-speed data transmission. The single fiber design ensures that the module is easy to install and configure, and it provides a reliable and stable connection for your network.

Whether you are looking to upgrade your network or simply need a reliable solution for high-speed data transmission, the SFP Transceiver Module is an excellent choice. With its LC connector, compliance with industry standards, and support for data transmission over long distances, it is a versatile and reliable Gigabit Interface Converter Transceiver that can help you get the most out of your network.


Features:

  • Product Name: SFP Transceiver Module
  • Compliance: RoHS/CE/FCC
  • Power supply: Single 3.3V
  • Fiber: Single Fiber
  • Hot Pluggable: Yes
  • Distance: up to 15km

Introducing our Small Form-factor Pluggable Transceiver Module, also known as the SFP Fiber Module. This module has a single fiber design and can support distances of up to 15km. It is compliant with RoHS, CE, and FCC regulations and operates on a single 3.3V power supply. Additionally, this module is hot pluggable, making it easy to install and replace without disrupting network operations.


Technical Parameters:

Product Category SFP Transceiver Module
Connector LC Connector
Form Type SFP
Source DFB
Fiber Single Fiber
Power supply Single 3.3V
Compliance RoHS/CE/FCC
Operating data rate up to 1.25 Gbps
Distance up to 15km
Hot Pluggable Yes

This product is a Gigabit Interface Converter Transceiver, Mini GBIC Module, and SFP Fiber Module.


Applications:

One of the key benefits of the Trixon SFP module is its compliance with a range of industry standards and certifications, including UL, TUV, FCC, CE, and ROHS. This ensures that your organization can rely on the Trixon SFP module to perform reliably and safely, no matter what your specific needs and requirements may be.

At the same time, the Trixon SFP module is highly versatile and flexible, with a range of features and capabilities that make it an ideal choice for a wide range of applications. From data center and cloud computing environments to telecommunications and networking scenarios, the Trixon SFP module is designed to provide reliable and high-quality performance in even the most demanding situations.

Some of the key features of the Trixon SFP module include its single mode mode, as well as its compliance with MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472, IEEE 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev 10.0. Additionally, the Trixon SFP module is designed to operate within a wide range of temperatures, from -5℃ to +70℃, making it an ideal choice for use in a variety of environments and settings.

Other key features of the Trixon SFP module include its duplex LC connector, which allows for easy and reliable connectivity, as well as its commercial-grade performance and its ability to reliably transmit data over distances of up to 10km. Whether you're looking for a high-quality SFP module for your data center, your telecommunications network, or any other application or scenario, the Trixon SFP module is an ideal choice.

So why wait? Contact us today to learn more about the Trixon SFP module and to place your order. With flexible pricing, payment, and delivery options, as well as a minimum order quantity that can be negotiated to meet your specific needs, the Trixon SFP module is the perfect choice for businesses and organizations of all types and sizes.


Support and Services:

The SFP Transceiver Module is a high-performance, hot-swappable, and small footprint transceiver module designed for use in a variety of networking applications. Our product technical support and services include:

  • 24/7 technical support via phone and email
  • Product installation and configuration assistance
  • Product troubleshooting and issue resolution
  • Product repair and replacement services
  • Product firmware and software updates
  • Product warranty and support contracts

Our team of experienced technical support specialists is committed to ensuring that our customers receive the highest level of support and service. For more information or for assistance with your SFP Transceiver Module, please contact us.


Packing and Shipping:

Product Packaging:

  • One SFP Transceiver Module
  • Protective plastic packaging

Shipping:

  • Shipped via standard shipping
  • Expected delivery time is 5-7 business days
  • Shipping cost will be calculated at checkout

FAQ:

Q: What is the brand name of this SFP Transceiver Module?

A: The brand name of this SFP Transceiver Module is Trixon.

Q: What is the model number of this SFP Transceiver Module?

A: The model number of this SFP Transceiver Module is TSB-GE03-35DIR.

Q: What certifications does this SFP Transceiver Module have?

A: This SFP Transceiver Module has UL, TUV, FCC, CE, and ROHS certifications.

Q: What is the place of origin for this SFP Transceiver Module?

A: The place of origin for this SFP Transceiver Module is China.

Q: What are the payment terms for purchasing this SFP Transceiver Module?

A: The payment terms for purchasing this SFP Transceiver Module are L/C and D/P.


Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Angela
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)