Send Message

QSFP Transceivers Module 400G Type 2 Housing With MPO-12 Connector

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
QSFP Transceivers Module 400G Type 2 Housing With MPO-12 Connector
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Connector: Type 2 Housing With MPO-12 Connector
Temperature Range: 0°C ~ +70°C
Application: 400GBASE-DR4 Ethernet (PAM4)/5G
Compliant: Compliant With QSFP-DD CMIS Rev 4.0,Compliant With QSFP-DD MSA HW Rev 5.1
Interface Type: 400GAUI-8 Electrical Interface
Product Name: 400G QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver
Distance: 500m
Maximum Power Consumption: 10W
Highlight:

4x106.25gbps qsfp transceiver modules Type 2 Housing

,

qsfp transceiver modules 4x106.25gbps

,

qsfp transceiver modules 4x106.25gbps 400g

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Trixon
Model Number: TQS-QGM5-31DCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

TQS-QGM5-31DCR 400G QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver 4x106.25Gbps 500m distance 0°C ~ +70°C SMF MPO-12 connector

Product Description:

The TQS-QGM5-31DCR is a 400G QSFP-DD DR4 transceiver module designed for high-speed data transmission in data center environments. With a data rate of 4x106.25Gbps, it supports a transmission distance of up to 500 meters over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module operates within a temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and is equipped with an MPO-12 connector, enabling efficient connectivity in high-density fiber optic applications. It is an ideal solution for data center interconnects, switch-to-switch connections, and other high-bandwidth networking scenarios that require reliable and high-performance data transmission.
 

Features:

 

Attribute Value
Product Name 400G QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver
Fiber Type SMF
Form Factor QSFP-DD
Laser 1310 EML
Temperature Range 0℃~70℃
Application 400GBASE-DR4 Ethernet (PAM4)/5G
Distance 500m
Optical Interface 400GBASE-DR4 Optical Interface
Connector Type 2 Housing With MPO-12 Connector
High Speed I/O Electrical Interface 400GAUI-4
Single MPO-12 Receptacle Yes
OSFP Type Form Factor Yes
Maximum Power Consumption 10W

Technical Parameters:

Performance Specifications – Optical

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit
Transmitter
Centre Wavelength λ   1311   nm
Transmitter Signal Rate     53.125   Gbd PAM4
SMSR   30     dB
Average launch power, each lane Pout –2.9   4 dB m
Outer OMA, each lane Note5 OMAouter -0.8   4.2 dBm
Launch Power in OMAouter minus TDECQ, each lane TOMA -2.2     dB
Transmitter and dispersion eye closure for PAM4 TDECQ     3.4 dB
TDECQ – 10log10(Ceq)       3.4 dB
Optical Return Loss Tolerance TOL     21.4 dB
Average POUT (Laser Turn off) Poff   - -15 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 - - dB
Transmitter transition time       17 ps
RIN17.1OMA RIN     -136 dB/Hz
Transmitter Reflectance Tr     -26 dB

Note 5: Even if TDECQ < 1.4dB, OMAouter (min) must exceed this value

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit
Receiver
Centre Wavelength λ   1311   nm
Damage threshold, each lane Pd 5     dBm
Average receive power, each lane Pa -5.9 - 4 dBm
Receive power (OMAouter), each lane RXoma - - 4.2 dBm
Receiver Reflectance       -26 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity (OMAouter), each lane Note 6 SOMA     -1.9 dBm
Stressed eye closure for PAM4 (SECQ) Note 7     3.4   dB
SECQ – 10log10(Ceq), lane under test       3.4  
OMAouter of each aggressor lane 4.2 dBm

 

Note 6: Receiver sensitivity (OMAouter), each lane (max) is informative and is defined for a transmitter with a value of SECQ up to 3.4 dB.

Note 7: Measured with conformance test signal at TP3 for the BER = 2.4x10 -4

Applications:

The QSFP-DD form factor provides a compact and high-density solution for 400G data transmission, allowing for efficient utilization of space within network equipment.

Overall, the TQS-QGM5-31DCR 400G QSFP-DD DR4 transceiver module is designed for long-range, high-speed data transmission over single-mode fiber in data center environments. Its features and specifications make it well-suited for high-bandwidth applications that demand reliable and efficient connectivity within the data center network architecture.

Customization:

Transmission Distance: While the standard module supports a transmission distance of up to 500 meters, it may be possible to customize the module to support longer or shorter distances based on your specific needs. This customization can help ensure optimal performance and compatibility with your network infrastructure.

Temperature Range: If your application requires operation in environments with temperature conditions outside the standard range of 0°C to +70°C, customization can be considered to expand or narrow the temperature range to meet your specific environmental requirements.

Connector Type: While the standard module comes with an MPO-12 connector, customization may involve using a different connector type, such as LC or other options, depending on your network infrastructure and connectivity preferences.

Power Consumption: Customization options may be available to optimize power consumption based on your power budget or energy efficiency goals. This can involve adjusting power usage or implementing power-saving features without compromising performance.

Diagnostic Features: Depending on your monitoring and diagnostic needs, customization may involve including or excluding specific diagnostic features, such as Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) or Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DDMI), to provide real-time monitoring and reporting of critical parameters.

 

Support and Services:

400G Transceiver Technical Support and Service

Provide 24/7 online technical support for 400G Transceiver.

Provide free product maintenance services, such as free product replacement.

Provide free product training and after-sales services.

Provide professional product consulting services.

Provide product support and customization services.

 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping

400G Transceiver is shipped in a cardboard box with protective foam inside. The box should be labeled with the product name and serial number. The product is then placed in a shipping container, which is then sealed with a security seal. The container is then shipped to the customer's address.

 

 

QSFP Transceivers Module 400G Type 2 Housing With MPO-12 Connector 0

QSFP Transceivers Module 400G Type 2 Housing With MPO-12 Connector 1QSFP Transceivers Module 400G Type 2 Housing With MPO-12 Connector 2QSFP Transceivers Module 400G Type 2 Housing With MPO-12 Connector 3QSFP Transceivers Module 400G Type 2 Housing With MPO-12 Connector 4QSFP Transceivers Module 400G Type 2 Housing With MPO-12 Connector 5QSFP Transceivers Module 400G Type 2 Housing With MPO-12 Connector 6

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)