Send Message

OM4 Fiber OSFP 800G Transceiver SR8 With Dual MPO-12 MPO Connector TOS-OGM1-85DCR

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
OM4 Fiber OSFP 800G Transceiver SR8 With Dual MPO-12 MPO Connector TOS-OGM1-85DCR
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Connector Type: Dual MPO-12 MPO Connector
Transmission Media: OM4 Fiber
Data Rate: 800G
Power Consumption: Maximum 13W Power Consumption
Application: Data Center Interconnect
Form Factor: OSFP
Temperature Range: 0°C~+ 70°C
Cable Type: MMF(OM4)
Highlight:

Trixon OSFP 800G Transceiver SR8

,

Trixon OM4 Fiber 800G SR8

,

Trixon OSFP 800G with Dual MPO-12 MPO Connector

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Trixon
Certification: UL,TUV,FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TOS-OGM1-85DCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

TOS-OGM1-85DCR 800G OSFP SR8 Transceiver with Dual MPO-12 MPO Connector distance 100m MMF(OM4) 0°C~+ 70°C

Product Description:

800G OSFP SR8 Transceiver

This 800G OSFP SR8 Transceiver is a high-performance, low power consumption, cost effective transceiver module designed for use in 800G Ethernet links over multi-mode fiber. It is compliant to 800G OSFP MSA and CMIS5.0, and can support data rate of 800G (8x106.25Gb/s). The transceiver supports Dual MPO-12 MPO Connector, and is Laser Class 1 IEC/CDRH compliant with maximum 13W power consumption. This Transceiver is suitable for a variety of applications, including Data Center, Enterprise, Storage, and High-Performance Computing.

 

Features:

  • Product Name: 800G Transceiver
  • Transmission Media: OM4 Fiber
  • Optical Interface: MPO
  • Connector Type: Dual MPO-12 MPO Connector
  • Data Rate: 800G
  • Support 100GBASE per lane in multimode fiber
  • Dual MPO-12 MPO connector
  • 800G Data Rate
  • Maximum 13W Power Consumption
 

Technical Parameters:

Attribute Value
Power Consumption Maximum 13W Power Consumption
Transmission Media OM4 Fiber
Form Factor OSFP
Temperature Range 0°C~+ 70°C
Connector Type Dual MPO-12 MPO Connector
Optical Interface MPO
Wavelength 850nm VCSEL
Product Name 800G OSFP SR8 Transceiver
Cable Type MMF(OM4)
Application Data Center Interconnect
Support 100GBASE per lane in multimode fiber, Laser Class 1 IEC/CDRH compliant, Transmission distance options up to 100m on OM4 fiber

 

Transmitter Optical Characteristics

Parameter 800GBASE-SR8 Unit
Signaling rate, each lane (range) 53.125 ± 100 ppm GBd
Modulation format PAM4 -
Center wavelength (range) 844~863 nm
RMS spectral width (max) (Note9) 0.6 nm
Average launch power, each lane (max) 4 dBm
Average launch power, each lane (min) -4.6  
Outer Optical Modulation Amplitude (OMAouter), each lane (max) 3.5 dBm
Outer Optical Modulation Amplitude (OMAouter), each lane (min)
for max(TECQ, TDECQ)≤1.8 dB
or 1.8<max(TECQ, TDECQ)≤4.4 dB

 

–2.6
-4.4+max (TECQ,TDECQ)


dBm
dBm
Transmitter and dispersion eye closure for PAM4 (TDECQ), each lane (max) 4.4 dB
Transmitter eye closure for PAM4 (TECQ), each lane (max) 4.4 dB
Overshoot/undershoot (max) 26 %
Transmitter power excursion, each lane (max) 2 dBm
Extinction Ratio 2.5 dB
Transmitter transition time, each lane (max) 17 ps
Average launch power of OFF transmitter, each lane (max) -30 dBm
RIN12OMA (max) -131 dB/Hz
Optical return loss tolerance (max) 12 dB
Encircled flux (Note9) ≥86% at 19 nm
≤30% at 4.5um
-
Note9: RMS spectral width is the standard deviation of the spectrum
Note10: If measured into type A1a.2 or type A1a.3, or A1a.4, 50 μm fiber, in accordance with IEC 61280-1-4
 

Receiver Optical Characteristics

Parameter 800GBASE-SR8 Unit
Signaling rate, each lane (range) 53.125 ± 100 ppm GBd
Modulation format PAM4 -
Differential pk-pk input voltage tolerance (min) 842~948 nm
Damage threshold(min) (Note11) 5 dBm
Average receive power, each lane (max) 4 dBm
Average receive power, each lane (min) (Note12) -6.4 dBm
Receive power, each lane (OMAouter) (max) 3.5 dBm
Receiver reflectance (max) -12 dB
Receiver sensitivity (OMAouter), each lane (max)
for TECQ≤1.8 dB
for 1.8<TECQ≤4.4 dB

-4.6
-6.4+TECQ

dBm
dBm
Stressed receiver sensitivity (OMAouter), each lane (max) (Note13) -2 dBm
Conditions of stressed receiver sensitivity test: (Note14)
Stressed eye closure for PAM4 (SECQ), lane under
test
4.4 dB
OMA outer of each aggressor lane 3.5 dBm

Note11: The receiver shall be able to tolerate, without damage, continuous exposure to an optical input signal having this average power level on one lane. The receiver does not have to operate correctly at this input power.
Note12: Average receive power, each lane (min) is informative and not the principal indicator of signal strength. A received power below this value cannot be compliant; however, a value above this does not ensure compliance.
Note13: Measured with conformance test signal at TP3 (see 167.8.13) for the BER specified in 167.1.1.
Note14:These test conditions are for measuring stressed receiver sensitivity. They are not characteristics of the receiver.
 

Applications:

The TOS-OGM1-85DCR800G transceiver module is primarily used in data center and high-performance computing applications. It is typically employed for high-speed data transmission within the data center network infrastructure, such as interconnecting switches, routers, servers, and storage devices.

Customization:

Data Rate: The data rate of the optical module can be customized to meet specific requirements. In the case of 800G modules, customization might involve supporting different data rates within the 800G range, such as 2x400G or 8x100G, depending on the needs of the application.

Transmission Distance: The transmission distance can be customized based on the specific requirements of the application. Different modules may support various transmission distances, such as short-reach (SR), medium-reach (MR), or long-reach (LR) options, allowing for connectivity over different distances.

Connector Type: Customization may involve selecting the appropriate connector type for the optical module. Common connector options include LC (for single-fiber applications) or MPO (for multi-fiber applications) connectors. The choice of connector depends on the infrastructure and compatibility requirements of the network.

Temperature Range: The temperature range of the optical module can be customized to suit the environmental conditions of the application. This customization ensures that the module can operate reliably within the specified temperature range, whether in standard data center environments or harsher industrial settings.

Power Consumption: Power consumption can be optimized and customized to meet specific power budget constraints or energy efficiency requirements. Customization options may include reducing power consumption while maintaining performance or optimizing power usage based on the specific application needs.

Diagnostic Features: Customization may involve including or excluding specific diagnostic features, such as Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) or Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DDMI). These features provide real-time monitoring and reporting of critical parameters like temperature, voltage, and optical power levels.

 

Support and Services:

Technical Support & Service for 800G Transceiver

We provide technical support and service for 800G Transceiver, which includes:

  • 24/7 telephone and email technical support
  • Regular software and firmware updates
  • Repair and replacement services
  • On-site installation and maintenance
  • Technical documentation
 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping of 800G Transceiver
Packaging

The 800G Transceiver is packaged in a protective container that is designed to keep it safe from any bumps or jostles during transportation. It is also protected by foam padding to ensure that it remains secure and undamaged. The container also includes a list of contents, so that any discrepancies can be easily identified. Additionally, the container is labeled with the product name, model number, and any other relevant information.

Shipping

The 800G Transceiver is shipped using a reliable shipping provider. The package is tracked throughout its journey to ensure its safe arrival. It is also insured in case of any damages during transit. The shipping provider is responsible for any delays or losses, and will work with the customer to ensure that the product arrives safely and on time.

OM4 Fiber OSFP 800G Transceiver SR8 With Dual MPO-12 MPO Connector TOS-OGM1-85DCR 0OM4 Fiber OSFP 800G Transceiver SR8 With Dual MPO-12 MPO Connector TOS-OGM1-85DCR 1OM4 Fiber OSFP 800G Transceiver SR8 With Dual MPO-12 MPO Connector TOS-OGM1-85DCR 2OM4 Fiber OSFP 800G Transceiver SR8 With Dual MPO-12 MPO Connector TOS-OGM1-85DCR 3OM4 Fiber OSFP 800G Transceiver SR8 With Dual MPO-12 MPO Connector TOS-OGM1-85DCR 4OM4 Fiber OSFP 800G Transceiver SR8 With Dual MPO-12 MPO Connector TOS-OGM1-85DCR 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)