Send Message

SMF Fiber Type SFP Transceiver Module 3.3V Power Supply And TTL Logic Interface

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
SMF Fiber Type SFP Transceiver Module 3.3V Power Supply And TTL Logic Interface
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Temperature Range: -40℃ ~+85℃
Compliant: Compliant With MSA SFP Specification
Data Rate: Operating Data Rate Up To 622.08Mbps
Pluggable: Hot Pluggable
Laser: 1310nm-FP
Product Name: SDH STM-4/SONET OC-12 SFP Transceiver
Connector Type: Duplex LC Connector Interface
Distance: 15km
Highlight:

SMF Fiber Type SFP Transceiver module

,

TTL Logic Interface smf sfp module

,

smf sfp module 3.3V

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Trixon
Model Number: TSS-1215-31DIR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

TSS-1215-31DIR 622M SFP Transceiver module SMF Fiber Type 15km distance 1310nm-FP -40℃ ~+85℃

Product Description:

The TSS-1215-31DIR is a 622M SFP transceiver module designed for Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) with a maximum transmission distance of 15km. It operates at a wavelength of 1310nm using a Fabry-Perot (FP) laser. The transceiver module has a wide temperature range of -40℃ to +85℃, making it suitable for deployment in various environmental conditions.

This transceiver module is commonly used in telecommunications and networking applications to enable high-speed data transmission over long distances. It supports a data rate of 622Mbps, making it ideal for applications such as SDH (Synchronous Digital Hierarchy) and SONET (Synchronous Optical Networking) networks.

 

Features:

Attribute Value
Power Supply Single 3.3V Power Supply And TTL Logic Interface
Pluggable Hot Pluggable
Data Rate Operating Data Rate Up To 622.08Mbps
Connector Type Duplex LC Connector Interface
Product Name SDH STM-4/SONET OC-12 SFP Transceiver
Compliant Compliant With MSA SFP Specification
DDMI YES
Distance 15km
Fiber Type SMF
Temperature Range -40℃ ~+85℃
Wavelength 1310nm

 

Technical Parameters:

 

Performance Specifications – Optical

( 1310nm FP and PIN,15Km)

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit Note
Transmitter
Centre Wavelength λc 1280 1310 1340 nm  
Spectral Width*Note4 ∆λ     4 nm FP-LD
Average Output Power POUT -15   -8 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 9     dB  
Average Power of OFF Transmitter POFF     -45 dBm  
Output Optical Eye Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004  
Receiver
Centre Wavelength λc 1200   1650 nm  
Sensitivity*Note5 PIN     -22 dBm  
Receiver Overload Overload -3     dBm  
Optical Return Loss   12     dB  
LOS Assert LOSA -35     dBm  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -23 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   4 dB  
 

 

Applications:

Trixon TSS-1215-31DIR is a 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver with Duplex LC Connector Interface, hot-pluggable and Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DDMI) function, supporting up to 622.08Mbps data rate and 10km transmission distance. It provides a cost-effective solution for short-distance data center and enterprise networking.

Trixon TSS-1215-31DIR is designed for short-distance data center and enterprise networking applications, such as fiber channel, Gigabit Ethernet, fiber optic data communication and telecommunications. It is excellent for use in high-density applications with its small form factor, low power consumption, and plug-and-play design.

The Trixon TSS-1215-31DIR is hot-pluggable and designed for installation in any standard SFP cage, making it ideal for use in high-density applications. And its DDMI function can monitor real-time operating parameters, including temperature, voltage, laser bias current, and transceiver output power.

Trixon TSS-1215-31DIR is compliant with SFP MSA and IEEE 802.3 standards, providing high performance in a cost-effective package. It is an excellent choice for today's high-speed data center and enterprise networking applications.

 

Customization:

Trixon TSS-1215-31DIR SFP Transceiver

Brand Name: Trixon

Model Number: TSS-1215-31DIR

Place of Origin: China

Product Name: SDH STM-4/SONET OC-12 SFP Transceiver

Compliant: Compliant With MSA SFP Specification

Fiber Type: SMF

Data Rate: Operating Data Rate Up To 622.08Mbps

Distance: 10km, 15km, 20km

Temperature Range: -40℃ ~+85℃

Connector Type: Duplex LC connector

 

Support and Services:

SFP Transceiver Module Technical Support and Service

We offer full technical support and service for SFP Transceiver Modules. This includes troubleshooting and resolving any technical issues and providing support and advice in the installation and use of the product.

Our team of experienced engineers and technicians are available 24/7 to provide assistance and advice. We also offer remote support services for those who cannot attend our offices in person.

If you encounter any technical issues with your SFP Transceiver Module, or have any questions or queries, please don't hesitate to contact us.

 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping of SFP Transciver Module

  • The SFP Transciver Module should be packaged in an electrostatic discharge (ESD) protective bag.
  • The packaged SFP Transciver Module should be placed in an appropriate shipping box.
  • The shipping box should be labeled with the product name, part number, and version number.
  • The shipping box should be sealed with strong packing tape.
  • The shipping box should be sent to the customer using a reliable carrier.

 

Reference Datasheet File code: DS110026

SMF Fiber Type SFP Transceiver Module 3.3V Power Supply And TTL Logic Interface 0SMF Fiber Type SFP Transceiver Module 3.3V Power Supply And TTL Logic Interface 1SMF Fiber Type SFP Transceiver Module 3.3V Power Supply And TTL Logic Interface 2SMF Fiber Type SFP Transceiver Module 3.3V Power Supply And TTL Logic Interface 3SMF Fiber Type SFP Transceiver Module 3.3V Power Supply And TTL Logic Interface 4SMF Fiber Type SFP Transceiver Module 3.3V Power Supply And TTL Logic Interface 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)