Send Message

100G QSFP28 LR4 20km Transceiver With Duplex LC Receptacles 1310nm TQS-HG20-31DCR

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
100G QSFP28 LR4 20km Transceiver With Duplex LC Receptacles 1310nm TQS-HG20-31DCR
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Wavelength: 1310nm
Channel: 4 Independent LAN-WDM Channels
Interface: Duplex LC Receptacles
Low Power Consumption: < 3.5W
Power: Single +3.3V Power Supply
Data Rate: 100G
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver Module
DDM: YES
Highlight:

qsfp transceiver module factories China

,

qsfp transceiver module exporters China

,

qsfp transceiver module factory China

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Trixon
Model Number: TQS-HG20-31DCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

100G QSFP28 LR4 20km Transceiver with Duplex LC Receptacles 1310nm 0℃~+70℃ TQS-HG20-31DCR

Product Description:

The 100G QSFP28 Transceiver is designed to meet the high speed, low power consumption and long distance fiber optical transmission needs for data centers. It supports 100G data rate and consumes less than 3.5W power, with 4 independent LAN-WDM channels in 1310nm wavelength and a transmission distance of 20km. Additionally, it is compliant with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba standards. This 100G QSFP28 Transceiver is a perfect solution for high speed data transfer in data centers.

 

Features:

  • Product Name: 100G QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver Module
  • Channel: 4 Independent LAN-WDM Channels
  • Power: Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Data Rate: 100G
 

Technical Parameters:

Attribute Details
Product Name 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module
Data Rate 100G
Interface Duplex LC Receptacles
Distance 20km
Operating case temperature 0~70°C
Low power consumption < 3.5W
DDM YES
Wavelength 1310nm
Channel 4 Independent LAN-WDM Channels
Fiber Type SMF

 

Performance Specifications – Optical

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit
Transmitter
Center Wavelength λ

1294.53

1299.02

1303.54

1309.09

 

1296.59

1301.09

1305.63

1310.19

nm
Side-mode Suppression ratio SMSR 30 - - dB
Average Optical Power, each Lane Pavg -2 - +4.5 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 4 - - dB
Transmitter Eye Mask Definition   Complied with IEEE802.3 Clause 88 100Gbase-LR4  
Average Launch Power OFF Transmitter, each Lane Poff - - -30 dBm
Receiver
Center Wavelength λ

1294.53

1299.02

1303.54

1309.09

 

1296.59

1301.09

1305.63

1310.19

nm
Average Power at Receiver Input, each Lane   -10.6 - 4.5 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity each Lane       -10.6 dBm
Receiver Reflectance   - - -12 dB
Los Assert LosA -25 - - dBm
Los Dessert LosD - - -13 dBm
Los Hysteresis LosH 0.5 - - dB

Applications:

The 100G QSFP28 Transceiver from Trixon (Model Number: TQS-HG20-31DCR) is designed and produced in China. It features an impressively low power consumption of less than 3.5W and operates at a wavelength of 1310nm. It incorporates 4 independent LAN-WDM channels and can transmit data over a distance of 20km. It also has a DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) feature for monitoring performance. This 100G QSFP28 Transceiver from Trixon is perfect for applications that require high-speed data transfer with low power consumption.

 

Customization:

100G QSFP28 Transceiver

Brand Name: Trixon

Model Number: TQS-HG20-31DCR

Place of Origin: CHINA

DDM: YES

Operating case temperature: 0~70°C

Low power consumption: < 3.5W

Power: Single +3.3V Power Supply

Product Name: 100G QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver Module

 

Support and Services:

100G QSFP28 Transceiver Technical Support and Service

We offer comprehensive technical support and service for our 100G QSFP28 Transceiver. Our team of professionals is available to answer your questions, help you troubleshoot any problems, and provide you with the latest software updates.

For technical support, our team is available 24/7. You can contact us by email, phone, or online chat. We will respond to your inquiry as soon as possible and help you solve any issues you may have.

For service, we offer a variety of options. We can repair or replace faulty components, and we can provide on-site installation and maintenance. We also have an extensive warranty program that covers our 100G QSFP28 Transceiver.

If you have any questions about our technical support and service for the 100G QSFP28 Transceiver, please don't hesitate to contact us. Our team is here to help you get the most out of your purchase.

 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping of 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

The 100G QSFP28 Transceiver is carefully packaged and shipped to ensure that it arrives safely and in perfect condition. The packaging includes:

  • A sturdy cardboard box with sufficient padding to protect the transceiver.
  • A plastic or foam insert to hold the transceiver securely in place.
  • A label with shipping details, including the receiver's address.

The package is then sealed with strong adhesive tape and placed in a larger box with additional padding material for extra protection during shipping. The larger box is also sealed with adhesive tape.

The package is sent by a reliable courier service to ensure that it arrives safely and in perfect condition.

 

Reference Datasheet File code: DS190013

100G QSFP28 LR4 20km Transceiver With Duplex LC Receptacles 1310nm TQS-HG20-31DCR 0100G QSFP28 LR4 20km Transceiver With Duplex LC Receptacles 1310nm TQS-HG20-31DCR 1100G QSFP28 LR4 20km Transceiver With Duplex LC Receptacles 1310nm TQS-HG20-31DCR 2100G QSFP28 LR4 20km Transceiver With Duplex LC Receptacles 1310nm TQS-HG20-31DCR 3100G QSFP28 LR4 20km Transceiver With Duplex LC Receptacles 1310nm TQS-HG20-31DCR 4100G QSFP28 LR4 20km Transceiver With Duplex LC Receptacles 1310nm TQS-HG20-31DCR 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)