Send Message

TPS-TG40-55DIR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module 40km 1550nm-EML

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
TPS-TG40-55DIR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module 40km 1550nm-EML
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Compliant: Compliant With MSA SFP Specification
Fiber Type: SMF
Distance: 40km
Temperature Range: -40℃~+85℃
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module
Optical Interface: Duplex LC Connector Interface
Data Rate: Operating Data Rate Is 11.3Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm-EML
Highlight:

SFP+ Transceiver Module 1550nm-EML

,

sfp+ 40km 1550nm-EML

,

10G SFP+ 1550nm-EML

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Trixon
Model Number: TPS-TG40-55DIR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

TPS-TG40-55DIR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module, 40km,1550nm-EML,-40℃~+85℃,Industry Temperature,

Product Description:

The 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module is a Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus Transceiver Module, specifically designed for high-speed communication links that require 10G bandwidth. It is equipped with Duplex LC Connector Interface and is compatible with SMF (Single-Mode Fiber) cables. It features a wavelength of 1310nm-DFB, allowing for efficient and reliable data transmission. This module is also DDM/DOM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) enabled, providing greater accuracy and reliability in its performance. The 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module is an ideal choice for any 10G network application.

 

Features:

Properties Details
Fiber Type SMF
Wavelength 1550nm-EML
Distance 40km
Product Name 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module
DDM/DOM Yes
Compliant Compliant With MSA SFP Specification
Temperature Range -40℃~+85℃
Data Rate Operating Data Rate Is 11.3Gbps
Optical Interface Duplex LC Connector Interface
 

Technical Parameters:

 

Performance Specifications – Optical

(1550nm EML and PIN,40km)

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit
Transmitter
Centre Wavelength λc 1530 - 1565 nm
Spectral Width (-20dB) Δλ - - 0.3 nm

Side Mode

Suppression Ratio

SMSR 30 - - dB
Average Output Power*note11 Pout -4 - 4.7 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 3 - - dB
Average Power of OFF Transmitter Pout-off - - -30 dBm
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP - - 3.0 dB
Optical Return Loss Tolerance ORLT - - 21 dB
Output Optical Eye Compliant with IEEE802.3ae-2005
Receiver
Centre Wavelength  λc  1265 - 1610 nm
Receiver Sensitivity*note12  SEN - - -15.8 dBm
Receiver Overload  Pmax -1 - - dBm
LOS De-Assert  LOSD - - -16.5 dBm
LOS Assert LOSA -30 - - dBm
LOS Hysteresis  LOSH 0.5 - 4 dB

Note11: Output is coupled into a 9/125um SMF. The typical value is +0.5dBm.

Note12: Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbps, BER≤10-12.

Applications:

Long-Haul Telecommunications Networks: The TPS-TG40-55DIR module is commonly used in long-haul telecommunications networks, such as intercity or transcontinental fiber optic networks. It enables high-speed data transmission over long distances, facilitating reliable communication between network nodes, switches, and routers.

Metro Networks: The module can be utilized in metro networks that require high-speed connectivity over larger metropolitan areas. It allows for data transfer between different network nodes, enabling efficient communication and data exchange between metro locations.

Wide Area Networks (WANs): The module is suitable for WAN deployments where long-distance communication is required. It enables high-speed data transmission between different branch offices or remote locations, ensuring reliable connectivity and data transfer.

Internet Service Providers (ISPs): The TPS-TG40-55DIR module can be used by ISPs for providing high-speed internet connectivity to customers over longer distances. It enables ISPs to extend their network reach and deliver reliable and high-bandwidth services to residential and business customers.

Data Center Interconnects: The module can be deployed for interconnecting data centers located at a distance of up to 40km. It allows for high-speed data transfer between data centers, supporting data replication, disaster recovery, and workload balancing.

Video Surveillance Networks: The TPS-TG40-55DIR module is well-suited for video surveillance applications that require long-distance transmission of high-quality video streams. It enables the connection of surveillance cameras, video recorders, and monitoring stations over extended distances, ensuring reliable and real-time video surveillance.

 

Customization:

Connector Type: The module may come with a specific connector type, such as LC or SC. If you require a different connector type to match your existing infrastructure, you can discuss the possibility of customizing the connector type with the manufacturer.

Compatibility: If you have compatibility concerns with your existing equipment or network setup, you can discuss with the manufacturer to ensure that the customized module will be compatible with your specific environment. This may involve adjusting parameters or configurations to ensure seamless integration.

Temperature Range: The standard temperature range for the TPS-TG40-55DIR module is -40°C to +85°C, which is already designed for industrial temperature requirements. If you have more stringent temperature range needs, you can discuss your specific requirements with the manufacturer to explore further customization options.

Power Budget: If you have specific power budget requirements for your network, you can discuss with the manufacturer to determine if the module can be customized to meet those requirements. This may involve adjusting the power consumption or sensitivity of the module.

Labeling and Branding: If you require specific labeling or branding on the module, such as custom logos or serial numbers, you can discuss these customization options with the manufacturer. They may be able to accommodate your branding requirements.

Testing and Certification: If you require additional testing or certification for the module to meet specific industry standards or compliance requirements, you can discuss these customization needs with the manufacturer. They may be able to provide tailored testing or certification processes.

 

Support and Services:

The technical support and services for SFP+ Transceiver Module include:

  • 24/7 technical support for troubleshooting and problem solving
  • Online technical resources and documents
  • On-site technical support and maintenance
  • Technical training and consultation
  • Firmware and software update
 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping for SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • We use a protective cardboard box for packaging.
  • The contents of the box are bubble-wrapped for safety.
  • The shipment is made via a reliable courier.

Reference Datasheet File code: DS090010

TPS-TG40-55DIR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module 40km 1550nm-EML 0TPS-TG40-55DIR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module 40km 1550nm-EML 1TPS-TG40-55DIR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module 40km 1550nm-EML 2TPS-TG40-55DIR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module 40km 1550nm-EML 3TPS-TG40-55DIR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module 40km 1550nm-EML 4TPS-TG40-55DIR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module 40km 1550nm-EML 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)