Send Message

DWDM C-BAND QSFP Transceiver Module 25G SFP28 Transceiver 3.3V

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
DWDM C-BAND QSFP Transceiver Module 25G SFP28 Transceiver 3.3V
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Distance: 20km
Wavelength: DWDM C-BAND
Fiber Type: SMF
DDM/DOM: Yes
Product Name: 25GBASE DWDM Transceiver
Compliant: SFP28 MSA Compliant
Connector: Duplex LC Optical Connector
Voltage Supply: 3.3V
Highlight:

Trixon DWDM C-BAND 25g sfp28 transceiver

,

Trixon 3.3V 25G SFP28

,

Trixon DWDM C-BAND QSFP Transceiver Module

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Trixon
Model Number: TPD-X520-XXDCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver DWDM C-BAND,20km,Single Mode Fiber,0℃~ +70℃,TPD-X520-XXDCR

Product Description:

The 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver is designed for data center applications. It is compliant with SFP28 MSA specifications, and features a BIDI 25G data rate, a Duplex LC connector, and a C-Band DWDM wavelength. Its temperature range is 0℃~+70℃, and it offers DDM/DOM support. The 25G SFP28 Transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, InfiniBand EDR and other high-speed interconnect applications.

 

Features:

  • Product Name: 25G SFP28 Transceiver
  • BIDI: Yes
  • Data Rate: 25Gbps
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Voltage Supply: 3.3V
  • Compliant: SFP28 MSA Compliant
  • 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver
 

Technical Parameters:

Parameter Specification
Distance 20km
Product Name 25GBASE DWDM Transceiver
Connector Duplex LC Optical Connector
Compliant SFP28 MSA Compliant
Fiber Type SMF
Wavelength DWDM C-BAND
Temperature Range 0℃~+70℃
DDM/DOM Yes
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Data Rate 25Gbps

 

DWDM Wavelength Guide (XX value) *Note2
(XX) Value Channel

Frequency

(THz)

Wavelength

(nm)

(XX) Value Channel

Frequency

(THz)

Wavelength

(nm)

A0 C13 191.3 1567.13 C5 C38 193.8 1546.92
A1 C14 191.4 1566.31 C6 C39 193.9 1546.12
A2 C15 191.5 1565.50 C7 C40 194.0 1545.32
A3 C16 191.6 1564.70 C8 C41 194.1 1544.53
A4 C17 191.7 1563.86 C9 C42 194.2 1543.73
A5 C18 191.8 1563.05 D0 C43 194.3 1542.94
A6 C19 191.9 1562.23 D1 C44 194.4 1542.14
A7 C20 192.0 1561.42 D2 C45 194.5 1541.35
A8 C21 192.1 1560.61 D3 C46 194.6 1540.56
A9 C22 192.2 1559.79 D4 C47 194.7 1539.77
B0 C23 192.3 1558.98 D5 C48 194.8 1538.98
B1 C24 192.4 1558.17 D6 C49 194.9 1538.19
B2 C25 192.5 1557.36 D7 C50 195.0 1537.40
B3 C26 192.6 1556.55 D8 C51 195.1 1536.61
B4 C27 192.7 1555.75 D9 C52 195.2 1535.82
B5 C28 192.8 1554.94 E0 C53 195.3 1535.04
B6 C29 192.9 1554.13 E1 C54 195.4 1534.25
B7 C30 193.0 1553.33 E2 C55 195.5 1533.47
B8 C31 193.1 1552.52 E3 C56 195.6 1532.68
B9 C32 193.2 1551.72 E4 C57 195.7 1531.90
C0 C33 193.3 1550.92 E5 C58 195.8 1531.12
C1 C34 193.4 1550.12 E6 C59 195.9 1530.33
C2 C35 193.5 1549.32 E7 C60 196.0 1529.55
C3 C36 193.6 1548.51 E8 C61 196.1 1528.77
C4 C37 193.7 1547.72 E9 C62 196.2 1527.99
 

Performance Specifications – Optical

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit
Transmitter
Center Wavelength λt   DWDM   nm
Spectral Width(-20dB) Pm - - 1 nm
Average Optical Power, each Lane Pavg 0 - +4.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 6 - - dB
Receiver
Center Wavelength Λr 1260 - 1610 nm
Average Power at Receiver Input, each Lane(BER=5E-5)     - -19 dBm
Receiver Overload   -8 -   dBm
LOSS De-Assert LOSd   - -20 dBm
LOSS Assert LOSa -30 -   dBm
LOSS Hysteresis   0.5 -   dB

Applications:

Trixon 25G SFP28 Transceiver – TPD-X520-XXDCR – Ideal for Your 25G Requirements

Trixon has released the TPD-X520-XXDCR 25G SFP28 Transceiver, the latest addition to their range of 25G products. This transceiver is compliant with the SFP28 MSA, is capable of transmitting data at 25Gbps and is able to operate over distances of up to 20km. The transceiver features a duplex LC optical connector, making it ideal for connecting two 25G devices. This transceiver is perfect for applications and scenarios requiring 25G bidirectional data transmission.

The Trixon TPD-X520-XXDCR is a reliable and cost-effective solution for any 25G requirement. Its dual-rate capability makes it suitable for use in both 10G and 25G applications, and its high-speed transmission ensures that data is transferred quickly and efficiently. This transceiver is manufactured in China and is compliant with all relevant safety and quality standards.

If you are looking for a 25G transceiver that is reliable, cost-effective and compliant with all relevant standards, the Trixon TPD-X520-XXDCR is the perfect choice. With its dual-rate capability and high-speed transmission, this transceiver is the ideal solution for any 25G requirement.

 

Customization:

25G SFP28 Transceiver from Trixon
  • Brand Name: Trixon
  • Model Number: TPD-X520-XXDCR
  • Place of Origin: CHINA
  • Connector: Duplex LC Optical Connector
  • DDM/DOM: Yes
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Product Name: 25GBASE DWDM Transceiver
  • Distance: 20km

Trixon's 25G SFP28 Transceiver is the perfect solution for your 25G, BIDI communication needs. With TPD-X520-XXDCR, you get a Duplex LC Optical Connector, DDM/DOM, SMF, and a distance of up to 20km. Get your Trixon SFP28 Transceiver now!

 

Support and Services:

Our 25G SFP28 Transceiver comes with full technical support and service. We are available to answer any of your questions regarding the product, and if necessary, provide help with troubleshooting and repair. We also provide updates and new features as they become available. In addition, we can provide advice on best practices for installation and maintenance. If you have any further questions or concerns, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping

The 25G SFP28 Transceiver is shipped with the following packaging:

  • One 25G SFP28 Transceiver
  • One User Manual
  • One Warranty Card

The 25G SFP28 Transceiver is shipped in a strong packaging box to ensure that it is not damaged during transit.

 

Reference Datasheet File code: DS090028

DWDM C-BAND QSFP Transceiver Module 25G SFP28 Transceiver 3.3V 0DWDM C-BAND QSFP Transceiver Module 25G SFP28 Transceiver 3.3V 1DWDM C-BAND QSFP Transceiver Module 25G SFP28 Transceiver 3.3V 2DWDM C-BAND QSFP Transceiver Module 25G SFP28 Transceiver 3.3V 3DWDM C-BAND QSFP Transceiver Module 25G SFP28 Transceiver 3.3V 4DWDM C-BAND QSFP Transceiver Module 25G SFP28 Transceiver 3.3V 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)