Send Message

25G SFP28 Fiber Optical Transceiver CWDM-1271nm-1371nm Wavelength Single Mode

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
25G SFP28 Fiber Optical Transceiver CWDM-1271nm-1371nm Wavelength Single Mode
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Compliant: SFP28 MSA Compliant
Distance: 10km
Wavelength: CWDM-1271nm~1371nm
Fiber Type: SMF
Voltage Supply: 3.3V
Temperature Range: 0℃~+70℃
Product Name: 25GBASE-LR CWDM Transceiver
Connector: LC
Highlight:

Trixon 25G SFP28 fiber optic transceiver

,

Trixon sfp28 optical transceiver CWDM-1271nm

,

Trixon sfp28 optical transceiver Single Mode

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Trixon
Model Number: TPC-X510-27~37DCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver CWDM-1271nm-1371nm Wavelength,Single Mode,0℃~+70℃,TPC-X510-27~37DCR

Product Description:

The 25G SFP28 Transceiver is a high performance, cost-effective, BIDI-compliant optical transceiver designed for use in 25G Ethernet links up to 10km in length. It is compliant with SFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3 standards. With its small form factor, low power consumption, and low cost, it is ideal for data center applications such as 25G/10G/1G Ethernet, Fibre Channel, SONET, etc.

The 25G SFP28 Transceiver features a wavelength of CWDM-1271nm~1371nm and a connector type of LC. With a wide temperature range of 0℃~+70℃ and a DDM/DOM option, it is designed to offer high performance and reliability. Furthermore, the 25G SFP28 Transceiver provides a BIDI interface to support bidirectional communication for superior data transmission.

Features:

  • Product Name:25GBASE-LR CWDM Transceiver
  • Wavelength:CWDM-1271nm~1371nm
  • Compliant:SFP28 MSA Compliant
  • Data Rate:Up To 28Gbps
  • Fiber Type:SMF
  • 25G High Performance:Supports up to 25Gbps data rate
  • SFP28 Interface:Compliant with SFP28 MSA
  • CWDM Wavelength:Operates on 1271nm~1371nm CWDM wavelengths
  • Single Mode Fiber:Supports up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber
  • Low power consumption:Support low power consumption

 

Technical Parameters:

 

Attribute Value
Product Name 25GBASE-LR CWDM Transceiver
Connector LC
Distance 10km
DDM/DOM Yes
Temperature Range 0℃~+70℃
Fiber Type SMF
Wavelength CWDM-1271nm~1371nm
Data Rate Up To 28Gbps
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Compliant SFP28 MSA Compliant

 

<

Part No. Data Laser Fiber Distance*Note1 Optical Temp. DDMI
Rate Type Interface
TPC-X510-27DCR 28Gbps CWDM-1271nm SMF 10km LC ST Y
TPC-X510-29DCR 28Gbps CWDM-1291nm SMF 10km LC ST Y
TPC-X510-31DCR 28Gbps CWDM-1311nm SMF 10km LC ST Y
TPC-X510-33DCR 28Gbps CWDM-1331nm SMF 10km LC ST Y
TPC-X510-35DCR 28Gbps CWDM-1351nm SMF 10km LC ST Y
TPC-X510-37DCR 28Gbps CWDM-1371nm SMF 10km LC ST Y

 

Performance Specifications – Optical

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit
Transmitter
Center Wavelength λt λ-6.5 λ*note5 λ+6.5 nm
Spectral Width(-20dB) Pm - - 1 nm
Average Optical Power, each Lane Pavg 0 - +6 dBm
TDP, each Lane 1271-1311     1 dB
1331-1351     4 dB
1371 - - 4.5 dB
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 - - dB
Receiver
Center Wavelength Λr 1260 1310 1410 nm
Rceiver Sensitivity     - -14*note6 dBm
Receiver Overload   3 -   dBm
LOSS De-Assert LOSd   - -17 dBm
LOSS Assert LOSa -30 -   dBm
LOSS Hysteresis   0.5 -   dB

Note5: The available transmitter center wavelengths (λ) are: 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm , 1331nm, 1351nm and 1371nm.

Note6: Receiver sensitivity is informative. Shall be measured with conformance test signal for . BER =5E-5

 

Applications:

The Trixon TPC-X510-27~37DCR 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver is a high-performance, cost-effective BiDi optical transceiver module for 25Gbps data rate over single-mode fiber. It is compliant with the 25GBASE-LR Ethernet standard and applicable for up to 10km transmission. It is designed with the SFP28 form factor and complies with the SFF-8472 digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) interface. It provides CWDM wavelength from 1271nm to 1371nm and operates over the temperature range from 0°C to +70°C. With its high-density port, high reliability, and low power consumption, it is a perfect solution for 25G Ethernet data communication applications.

The Trixon TPC-X510-27~37DCR 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver is ideal for use in 25G Ethernet applications such as data center networks, high speed interconnects, and storage area networks. It supports a variety of CWDM applications, including 25G Ethernet, 25G Fibre Channel, 25G InfiniBand, and 25G CPRI/OBSAI. It supports a variety of interfaces, including LC connectors and data rates up to 25Gbps. It is also compliant with the IEEE 802.3by 25GBase-LR standard and RoHS compliant.

The Trixon TPC-X510-27~37DCR 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver is designed to meet the demanding requirements of 25G Ethernet applications. It provides high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective solutions for 25G Ethernet applications. It is designed with a low power consumption and low latency, making it ideal for data center applications. It supports a variety of CWDM wavelengths from 1271nm to 1371nm, making it suitable for a wide range of applications. With its high-density port, high reliability, and low power consumption, it is an ideal solution for 25G Ethernet data communication applications.

 

Customization:

 

25G SFP28 Transceiver

Brand Name: Trixon
Model Number: TPC-X510-27~37DCR
Place of Origin: CHINA
DDM/DOM: Yes
Fiber Type: SMF
Wavelength: CWDM-1271nm~1371nm
Distance: 10km
Temperature Range: 0℃~+70℃

Trixon 25G BIDI SFP28 is a highly reliable, low power consumption optical transceiver module designed for use in bi-directional fiber optic data communication applications. This BIDI SFP28 module supports 25G data rate and CWDM-1271nm~1371nm wavelength over single mode fiber. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3by 25G Ethernet and SFF-8402 standards, and supports a transmission distance of up to 10km. The module also features an operating temperature range of 0℃~+70℃.

 

Support and Services:

 

25G SFP28 Transceiver provides a full range of technical support and service, including pre-sales consulting, product installation and configuration, product maintenance and troubleshooting, technical support, etc.

Technical support services include:

  • Provide pre-sales technical consultation, including product features, usage scenarios, technical parameters, solutions, etc.
  • Provide installation and commissioning services, including installation and commissioning guidance, on-site debugging, etc.
  • Provide maintenance services, including product maintenance and troubleshooting, on-site maintenance, etc.
  • Provide technical support services, including technical consultation, product application guidance, etc.

We provide professional and dedicated technical support and services for 25G SFP28 Transceiver. Please contact us if you have any questions.

 

Packing and Shipping:

 

Packaging and Shipping

25G SFP28 Transceiver is shipped in antistatic bags and padded boxes with bubble wrap to ensure safe delivery.

The boxes are clearly labeled with the type and quantity of items, and are surrounded by additional cushioning material to protect against shock and vibration.

 

Reference Datasheet File code: DS090034

25G SFP28 Fiber Optical Transceiver CWDM-1271nm-1371nm Wavelength Single Mode 025G SFP28 Fiber Optical Transceiver CWDM-1271nm-1371nm Wavelength Single Mode 125G SFP28 Fiber Optical Transceiver CWDM-1271nm-1371nm Wavelength Single Mode 225G SFP28 Fiber Optical Transceiver CWDM-1271nm-1371nm Wavelength Single Mode 325G SFP28 Fiber Optical Transceiver CWDM-1271nm-1371nm Wavelength Single Mode 425G SFP28 Fiber Optical Transceiver CWDM-1271nm-1371nm Wavelength Single Mode 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)