Send Message

125M/1.25G SFP SGMII Transceiver 1550nm-DFB 40km Distance

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
125M/1.25G SFP SGMII Transceiver 1550nm-DFB 40km Distance
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Connector Interface: Duplex LC
Compliant: Compliant With MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472
Interface Type: SGMII Interface
Distance: 40km
Product Name: 125M/1.25G SGMII Transceiver
Laser: 1550nm-DFB
Fiber Type: SMF
Hot Pluggable: Yes
Highlight:

Trixon SGMII Transceiver 1550nm-DFB

,

Trixon sfp sgmii 1550nm-DFB

,

Trixon sfp sgmii 40km

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Trixon
Model Number: TMS-DR40-55DCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

125M/1.25G SGMII Transceiver 40km Distance 1550nm-DFB Laser,TMS-DR40-55DCR

Product Description:

The 125M/1.25G SGMII Transceiver is a Serial-Gigabit-Medium-Interface-Transceiver (SGMII) transceiver that complies with MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472. It is designed to transmit and receive signals up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF). This transceiver can operate under a wide temperature range of -5℃~75℃. This 125M/1.25G SGMII Transceiver offers excellent performance and reliability. It provides a cost-effective solution for high-speed serial links between network equipment.

 

Features:

  • Product Name: 125M/1.25G SGMII Transceiver
  • Data Rate: 125M/1.25G
  • Interface Type: Serial-Gigabit-Medium-Interface (SGMII)
  • Connector Interface: Duplex LC
  • Distance: 40km
 

Technical Parameters:

Product Name Serial-Gigabit-Medium-Interface-Transceiver
Data Rate 125M/1.25G
Distance 40km
Fiber Type SMF
Laser 1550nm-DFB
Connector Interface Duplex LC
Interface Type SGMII Interface
Compliant Compliant With MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472
Hot Pluggable Yes
Operating Temperature -5℃~75℃

 

TMS-DR40-55D (N) CR (1550nm, 40km, DFB-LD)

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit Note
Transmitter  
Centre Wavelength λc 1530 1550 1570 nm  
Spectral Width*Note4 ∆λ     1 nm DFB-LD
Average Output Power 100BASE POUT -5   0 dBm  
1000BASE -5   0 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 9     dB  
Average Power of OFF Transmitter POFF      -45 dBm  
Output Optical Eye Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004  
Receiver  
Centre Wavelength λc 1200   1600 nm  
Sensitivity*Note5 100BASE PIN     -28 dBm  
1000BASE     -22 dBm  
Receiver Overload Overload -3     dBm  
Optical Return Loss   12     dB  
LOS Assert 100BASE LOSA -45     dBm

 

 

1000BASE -35    
LOS De-Assert 100BASE LOSD     -30 dBm

 

 

1000BASE     -25
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   4 dB  
 

Applications:

The Trixon TMS-DR40-55DCR Serial-Gigabit-Medium-Interface-Transceiver is a hot pluggable transceiver that complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFP specification SFF-8472. It is a duplex LC connector interface, with a maximum distance of 40 km and ideal for SGMII interface applications. It is manufactured by Trixon, a leading provider of networking and communications technologies, with a long history of innovation and excellence in the industry.

The Trixon TMS-DR40-55DCR Serial-Gigabit-Medium-Interface-Transceiver provides a cost-effective solution for high-speed networking and communications applications, such as voice, data, and video. It supports a wide range of protocols, such as Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and SGMII. It is also compliant with the IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet/Fibre Channel standards.

The Trixon TMS-DR40-55DCR Serial-Gigabit-Medium-Interface-Transceiver is ideal for applications such as enterprise and data center networks, enterprise storage systems, and high-performance computing. It is also suitable for long-haul communication applications, such as metro and core networks, and for applications where a high-speed connection is required. The transceiver is capable of transmitting data at 10 Gbps with low power consumption and superior signal integrity.

The Trixon TMS-DR40-55DCR Serial-Gigabit-Medium-Interface-Transceiver is the perfect solution for those who require reliable and high-speed networking and communications solutions. It is designed and manufactured for maximum performance and reliability, and it is backed by Trixon's commitment to quality and customer satisfaction.

 

Customization:

Trixon TMS-DR40-55DCR Serial-Gigabit-Medium-Interface-Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Trixon
  • Model Number: TMS-DR40-55DCR
  • Place of Origin: CHINA
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Laser: 1550nm-DFB
  • Connector Interface: Duplex LC
  • Interface Type: SGMII Interface
  • Hot Pluggable: Yes
This SGMII Transceiver is designed and manufactured by Trixon, the model number is TMS-DR40-55DCR. It features a 1550nm-DFB laser and SMF fiber type, with Duplex LC connector interface. It is hot pluggable and has an SGMII Interface. The place of origin is CHINA.

Support and Services:

  • Technical Support: SGMII Transceiver provides technical support for all customers. This includes providing detailed technical information and advice on using the product, troubleshooting technical issues, and offering assistance with product installation and setup.
  • Service: SGMII Transceiver also offers a range of services to help customers maintain and enhance their products. This includes preventive maintenance, repairs, upgrades, and customization. We also offer technical training and seminars on the use of the product.
 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping for SGMII Transceiver:

  • SGMII Transceiver is packaged in a static-safe bag and then inserted into an ESD-safe box.
  • The package is then placed in an antistatic shipping bag or box.
  • The package is shipped in a corrugated cardboard box, using a reliable courier or postal service.

 

Reference Datasheet File code: DS060008

125M/1.25G SFP SGMII Transceiver 1550nm-DFB 40km Distance 0125M/1.25G SFP SGMII Transceiver 1550nm-DFB 40km Distance 1125M/1.25G SFP SGMII Transceiver 1550nm-DFB 40km Distance 2125M/1.25G SFP SGMII Transceiver 1550nm-DFB 40km Distance 3125M/1.25G SFP SGMII Transceiver 1550nm-DFB 40km Distance 4125M/1.25G SFP SGMII Transceiver 1550nm-DFB 40km Distance 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)