Send Message

25G SFP28 AOC 5M Automatic Optical Connector Transceiver Module 25Gbps Multi Mode

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
25G SFP28 AOC 5M Automatic Optical Connector Transceiver Module 25Gbps Multi Mode
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Laser: 850nm-VCSEL
Fiber Type: MMF
Cable Type: Active Optical Cables
Data Rate: 25Gbps
Product Name: AOC Transceiver Module
Distance: 5M
Operating Temperature: -5~70°C
Fiber Mode: Multi-Mode
Highlight:

25G SFP28 AOC 5M Multi Mode

,

25G SFP28 AOC 5M 25Gbps

,

25G SFP28 Automatic Optical Connector Transceiver Module

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Trixon
Model Number: TAS-X5A5-85NCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

25G SFP28 AOC 5M -5-70°C Active Optical Cables, Tansceiver Modue,850nm-VCSEL,TAS-X5A5-85NCR

Product Description:

AOC Transceiver – An Automatic Optical Connector Transceiver Module

AOC Transceiver is a high performance Automatic Optical Connector Transceiver Module, designed for 25Gbps data rate transmission over 5M of Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It utilizes a 850nm-VCSEL laser to ensure reliable and stable signal transmission.

AOC Transceiver has been designed for applications requiring superior and reliable performance, such as data centers, cloud storage, high-speed interconnects, and other high-speed data transfer scenarios. It is an ideal solution for those who desire an efficient, reliable, cost-effective and high-performance optical transceiver module.

AOC Transceiver offers an innovative and reliable solution for 25Gbps optical connection, providing superior performance and flexibility. It is an excellent choice for those looking for an advanced and secure optical connection.

 

Features:

  • Automatic Optical Connector Transceiver: AOC Transceiver Module
  • Data Rate: 25Gbps
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Distance: 5M
  • Operating Temperature: -5~70°C
 

Technical Parameters:

Parameter Value
Product Name AOC Transceiver Module
Cable Type Active Optical Cables
Fiber Mode Multi-Mode
Operating Temperature -5~70°C
Data Rate 25Gbps
Fiber Type MMF
Compliant Compliant With IEEE802.3z
Laser 850nm-VCSEL
Distance 5M

 

SFP28 Pin Function Definitions
Pin Num. Name Function Plug Seq. Notes
1 VeeT Transmitter Ground 1 Note 7
2 TX Fault Transmitter Fault Indication 3 Note 3
3 TX Disable Transmitter Disable 3 Note 4, Module disables on high or open.
4 SDA Module Definition 2 3 2-wire Serial Interface Data Line. 
5 SCL Module Definition 1 3 2-wire Serial Interface Clock.
6 MOD-ABS Module Definition 0 3 Note 5
7 RS0 RX Rate Select (LVTTL). 3

Rate Select 0, optionally controls SFP+ module receiver. This pin is pulled low to

VeeT with a >30K resistor..

8 LOS Loss of Signal 3 Note 6
9 RS1 TX Rate Select (LVTTL). 1

Rate Select 1, optionally controls SFP+ module transmitter. This pin is pulled low

to VeeT with a >30K resistor

10 VeeR Receiver Ground 1 Note 7
11 VeeR Receiver Ground 1 Note 7
12 RD- Inv. Received Data Out 3 Note 8
13 RD+ Received Data Out 3 Note 8
14 VeeR Receiver Ground 1 Note 7
15 VccR Receiver Power 2 3.3V ± 5%, Note 9
16 VccT Transmitter Power 2 3.3V ± 5%, Note 9
17 VeeT Transmitter Ground 1 Note 7
18 TD+ Transmit Data In 3 Note 10
19 TD- Inv. Transmit Data In 3 Note 10
20 VeeT Transmitter Ground 1 Note 7

Applications:

Trixon TAS-X5A5-85NCR is an Automatic Optical Connector Transceiver, made in China. It is a Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) transceiver, with a 850nm-VCSEL laser. It also supports Active Optical Cables, and the maximum transmission distance is 5M. With its impressive features, Trixon TAS-X5A5-85NCR is ideal for a wide range of applications, such as high speed data transmission, HD video streaming, and more. It is also suitable for long distance transmission, where traditional copper cables are not an option. With its Automatic Optical Connector Transceiver, this product makes it easy to connect multiple devices, and its advanced features provide optimal performance. It is a perfect choice for those who need a reliable and efficient connection.

 

Customization:

Customized AOC Transceiver Module

Brand Name: Trixon

Model Number: TAS-X5A5-85NCR

Place of Origin: CHINA

Operating Temperature: -5~70°C

Data Rate: 25Gbps

Fiber Type: MMF

Product Name: AOC Transceiver Module

Distance: 5M

Automatic Optical Connector Transceiver Module is a high-performance product with great features. It offers 25Gbps data rate and can reach up to 5M distance. It also has an operating temperature range of -5~70°C. This AOC Transceiver Module is designed and manufactured by Trixon with model number TAS-X5A5-85NCR. It is made in CHINA and uses MMF fiber type.

 

Support and Services:

AOC Transceiver provides technical support and services to ensure that you get the most out of your product. Our team of experts is available to help you with any technical issues you may encounter. We provide troubleshooting, installation, and setup assistance to help you get up and running quickly. We also offer regular updates to ensure your product is operating at peak performance. If you have any questions or concerns, our customer service team is available to provide assistance.

 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping for AOC Transceiver

AOC Transceiver is packaged in a box with a foam insert to secure the product. The box should be labeled with the product name, model number and other related information. Before shipping, the box should be sealed with tape to ensure that it is secure during transit.

AOC Transceiver should be shipped using a reliable courier service. The package should be marked with the appropriate shipping information, such as the recipient’s name and address. The package should also be insured to cover any potential damages that may occur during transit.

 

Reference Datasheet File code: DS180007

25G SFP28 AOC 5M Automatic Optical Connector Transceiver Module 25Gbps Multi Mode 025G SFP28 AOC 5M Automatic Optical Connector Transceiver Module 25Gbps Multi Mode 125G SFP28 AOC 5M Automatic Optical Connector Transceiver Module 25Gbps Multi Mode 225G SFP28 AOC 5M Automatic Optical Connector Transceiver Module 25Gbps Multi Mode 325G SFP28 AOC 5M Automatic Optical Connector Transceiver Module 25Gbps Multi Mode 425G SFP28 AOC 5M Automatic Optical Connector Transceiver Module 25Gbps Multi Mode 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)