Send Message

100G QSFP28 PSM4 QSFP Transceiver Module 2km 1310nm Single Mode

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
100G QSFP28 PSM4 QSFP Transceiver Module 2km 1310nm Single Mode
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Wavelength: 1310nm
Low Power Consumption: < 3.5W
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver
Distance: Capable Of Over 2km Transmission On SMF
Channel: 4 Independent Full-duplex Channels 4*25G
Data Rate: 100G
Operating Case Temperature: 0~70°C
Applications: LAN,WAN,Datacenter, Ethernet Switch And Router
Highlight:

Trixon 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km 1310nm

,

Trixon QSFP Transceiver Module 2km 1310nm

,

Trixon 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Single Mode

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Trixon
Model Number: TQS-HG02-31DCM
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

100G QSFP28 PSM4 Transceiver Module 2km 1310nm,0~70°C TQS-HG02-31DCMProduct Description:

The 100G QSFP28 Transceiver is a high-performance, low-cost solution for data communication applications. This transceiver utilizes four independent full-duplex channels, each channel capable of transmitting 25G data rate. It is designed for long-distance transmission over single-mode fibers with a maximum distance of 2km, and a wavelength of 1310nm. It also supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) to monitor the link performance and detect faults. 100G QSFP28 Transceiver is a cost-effective, high-performance, and low-power solution for data communication networks.

 

Features:

  • Product Name: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Distance: Capable Of Over 2km Transmission On SMF
  • Data Rate: 100G
  • Applications: LAN,WAN,Datacenter, Ethernet Switch And Router
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70°C
  • Low power consumption: < 3.5W
 

Technical Parameters:

Attribute Value
Channel 4 Independent Full-duplex Channels 4*25G
Distance Capable Of Over 2km Transmission On SMF
Connector QSFP28 PSM4
Applications LAN,WAN,Datacenter, Ethernet Switch And Router
Data Rate 100G
Low power consumption < 3.5W
Operating case temperature 0~70°C
Wavelength 1310nm
DDM YES
Fiber Type Single-Mode
 

Applications:

Trixon 100G QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Trixon
  • Model Number: TQS-HG02-31DCM
  • Product Name: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Place of Origin: CHINA
  • Applications: LAN, WAN, Datacenter, Ethernet Switch And Router
  • Fiber Type: Single-Mode
  • Data Rate: 100G
  • Warranty: 3 Years

Trixon 100G QSFP28 Transceiver is a high performance, cost-effective module designed for Data Center, LAN, WAN and Ethernet Switch and Router applications. It is compliant with the 100G QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3bm 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 standards. It supports up to 100 Gbps data rate and up to 10 km transmission distance over single-mode fiber. The transceiver is with superior optical transceiver performance, and provides customers with superior quality and high reliability.

Trixon 100G QSFP28 Transceiver is 100% tested in-house to ensure the quality and performance. It is backed by a 3-year warranty. The module is also RoHS compliant.

 

Customization:

100G QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Trixon
  • Model Number: TQS-HG02-31DCM
  • Place of Origin: CHINA
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Distance: Capable Of Over 2km Transmission On SMF
  • Fiber Type: Single-Mode
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70°C
 

Support and Services:

100G QSFP28 Transceiver Technical Support and Service

At Cozlink, we take pride in providing our customers with the highest level of technical support and service for the 100G QSFP28 Transceiver.

Our team of experienced engineers and technicians are available to answer your questions and provide assistance with setup, troubleshooting, and maintenance.

We provide 24/7 support via phone, email, and live chat, so you can always get the help you need when you need it.

We also offer a range of professional services, including on-site installation, maintenance, and repair.

We are committed to providing our customers with the highest quality products and services, so you can rest assured that your 100G QSFP28 Transceiver is in good hands.

 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping of 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

The 100G QSFP28 Transceiver is shipped in a protective foam box, which is made of high-grade, industrial-strength corrugated cardboard for maximum protection. The box is designed to keep the contents safe and secure during shipping and handling.

The box contains the QSFP28 transceiver module, along with any necessary cables and accessories. To ensure the safe and secure delivery of the package, each box is inspected for quality and packaged in accordance with the latest safety standards.

The package is then shipped via a reputable courier service, such as FedEx, UPS, or DHL. All packages are tracked for safe delivery and include insurance, so that any lost or damaged items can be replaced.

 

Reference Datasheet File code: DS190002

100G QSFP28 PSM4 QSFP Transceiver Module 2km 1310nm Single Mode 0100G QSFP28 PSM4 QSFP Transceiver Module 2km 1310nm Single Mode 1100G QSFP28 PSM4 QSFP Transceiver Module 2km 1310nm Single Mode 2100G QSFP28 PSM4 QSFP Transceiver Module 2km 1310nm Single Mode 3100G QSFP28 PSM4 QSFP Transceiver Module 2km 1310nm Single Mode 4100G QSFP28 PSM4 QSFP Transceiver Module 2km 1310nm Single Mode 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)