Send Message

CWDM4 2km Reach 1310nm 100G QSFP28 Transceiver For Long Distance Applications

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
CWDM4 2km Reach 1310nm 100G QSFP28 Transceiver For Long Distance Applications
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver
Connector: QSFP28
Data Rate: 100G
DDM: YES
Fiber Type: SIngle-Mode
Temperature: 0~70°C
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 2km
Highlight:

Trixon 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

,

Trixon 1310nm 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

,

1310nm qsfp28 100g

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Trixon
Certification: UL,TUV,FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TQS-HG02-31DCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

TQS-HG02-31DCR CWDM4 2km Reach,1310nm, 100G QSFP28 Transceiver for Long-Distance Applications

Product Description:

The 100G QSFP28 Transceiver is the perfect choice for data center and enterprise networks. It provides a high-speed, low-power, reliable connection over single-mode fiber, with a 1310nm wavelength and a temperature range of 0~70°C. It features a QSFP28 connector. This 100G QSFP28 Transceiver delivers up to 100G of data rate, enabling high-speed data transmission and a reliable connection. It is ideal for 100G Ethernet, OTN, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, and other applications. It is suitable for both short- and long-distance network applications. This 100G QSFP28 Transceiver provides reliable operation and superior performance for data centers and enterprise networks.

 

Features:

  • Product Name 100G QSFP28 Transceiver
    Temperature 0~70°C
    Wavelength 1310nm
    DDM YES
    Warranty 3 Years
    Data Rate 100G
    Distance 2km
    Fiber Type SIngle-Mode
    Connector QSFP28
 

Technical Parameters:

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit
Transmitter
Center Wavelength λ

1264.5

1284.5

1304.5

1324.5

 

1277.5

1297.5

1317.5

1337.5

nm
Side-mode Suppression ratio SMSR 30 - - dB
Average Optical Power, each Lane Pavg -4 - +2.5 dBm
Optical Modulation Amplitude (OMA) Poma -2 - - dBm
TDP, each Lane   - - 3 dB
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 - - dB
Transmitter Eye Mask Definition   Complied with IEEE802.3bm  
Average Launch Power OFF Transmitter, each Lane Poff - - -30 dBm
Receiver
Center Wavelength λ

1264.5

1284.5

1304.5

1324.5

 

1277.5

1297.5

1317.5

1337.5

nm
Average Power at Receiver Input, each Lane   -10.0 - 2.5 dBm
Receiver Reflectance   - - -12 dB
Los Assert LosA -24 - -13.6 dBm
Los Dessert LosD - - -11.6 dBm
Los Hysteresis LosH 0.5 - - dB

Applications:

Trixon 100G QSFP28 Transceiver (Model Number: TQS-HG02-31DCR) is a high-performance and reliable transceiver, which is manufactured in China. It features a single-mode fiber type and 1310nm wavelength, and supports 100G data rate. This transceiver can be applied in various scenarios, such as Cloud Computing, High-Definition Video Streaming, Storage Networks, Data Centers, High-Performance Computing, etc. It is designed for data communication in a wide range of temperature, from 0°C to 70°C. In addition, it is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, and supports a number of data transmission protocols, such as Fibre Channel, InfiniBand, Ethernet, etc.

Trixon 100G QSFP28 Transceiver is highly suitable for long-distance transmission due to its low power consumption and superior optical performance. It is ideal for high-speed and large-capacity data transmission. Moreover, it is easy to install and compatible with existing fiber-optic networks. Thanks to its high performance, Trixon 100G QSFP28 Transceiver can be widely used in many fields, such as Cloud Computing, High-Definition Video Streaming, Storage Networks, Data Centers, High-Performance Computing, etc.

 

Customization:

  1. Transmission Distance: The standard TQS-HG02-31DCR transceiver is designed for a maximum transmission distance of 2km. However, customers may have specific requirements for longer transmission distances. In such cases, customization options can be explored to extend the reach of the transceiver to meet the customer's long-distance application needs. This can involve optimizing the transceiver's components, amplification, or using specialized optical components to achieve longer transmission distances.
 

Support and Services:

We provide comprehensive technical support and service for 100G QSFP28 Transceiver. Technical support includes comprehensive product setup, hardware installation, configuration, troubleshooting, and maintenance.

We also offer software support, including software updates, patches, and upgrades. Additionally, our technical support team is available 24/7 to answer any questions you may have about the product.

For hardware maintenance and repair, we provide on-site service and can send qualified technicians to your location to diagnose and repair any hardware issues. If necessary, we can also arrange for a replacement of the hardware.

If you need additional technical assistance, we can provide on-site or remote technical support, as well as phone and email support. We also offer online tutorials and troubleshooting guides on our website.

 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

The 100G QSFP28 Transceiver is packaged in a cardboard box for shipping. The box is designed to provide protection against bumps and impacts, as well as moisture and dust. It also includes a foam insert to provide extra protection for the product. The box measures approximately 10”x10”x6”.

The 100G QSFP28 Transceiver is shipped with a tracking number. Customers will be notified of their tracking number via email once their order has been shipped. We use standard ground shipping services for all of our shipments, and shipping times may vary depending on the destination.

We take great care to ensure that the 100G QSFP28 Transceiver is packaged and shipped securely. If you have any questions or concerns about the packaging and shipping of this product, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

Reference Datasheet file code:DS180008 (100G QSFP28 CWDM4)

CWDM4 2km Reach 1310nm 100G QSFP28 Transceiver For Long Distance Applications 0CWDM4 2km Reach 1310nm 100G QSFP28 Transceiver For Long Distance Applications 1CWDM4 2km Reach 1310nm 100G QSFP28 Transceiver For Long Distance Applications 2CWDM4 2km Reach 1310nm 100G QSFP28 Transceiver For Long Distance Applications 3CWDM4 2km Reach 1310nm 100G QSFP28 Transceiver For Long Distance Applications 4CWDM4 2km Reach 1310nm 100G QSFP28 Transceiver For Long Distance Applications 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)