Send Message

TPB-TGM3-23DCR BIDI 300m TX1270nm,RX1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDM/DOM Temperature Range-5~70°C

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
TPB-TGM3-23DCR BIDI 300m TX1270nm,RX1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDM/DOM Temperature Range-5~70°C
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Compliant Code: MSA SFF-8472
DDM/DOM: Yes
Cable Type: Duplex
Wavelength: TX1270nm,RX1310nm
Temperature Range: -5~70°C
Product Name: SFP+ Transceiver Module
Connector Type: LC
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Trixon
Certification: UL,TUV,FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TPB-TGM3-23DCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

Product Description:

The SFP+ Transceiver Module is a Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus Transceiver Module designed for 10Gbps data rate over a distance of 300m with a duplex cable. The module operates in a temperature range of -5 to 70°C, with a transmission wavelength of 1270 nm and a receiving wavelength of 1310 nm.

 

Features:

Product Name SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compliant Code MSA SFF-8472
Fiber Type Single-Mode
Connector Type LC
Wavelength TX: 1270nm, RX: 1310nm
Data Rate 10Gbps
Maximum Distance 300m
Cable Type Duplex
DDM/DOM Support Yes
Temperature Range -5°C to 70°C
  •  

Technical Parameters:

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit
Transmitter
Centre Wavelength λc 1260 1270 1280 nm

Side Mode
Suppression Ratio

SMSR 30 - - dB
Spectral Width (-20dB) Δλ - - 1 nm
Average Output Power*note3 Pout -8 - 0 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 - - dB
Average Power of OFF Transmitter Pout-off - - -30 dBm
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP - - 2 dB
Relative Intensity Noise RIN - - -128 dB/Hz
Output Optical Eye Compliant with IEEE802.3ae-2005
Receiver
Centre Wavelength λc 1320 - 1340 nm
Receiver Sensitivity*note4  SEN - - -9 dBm
Receiver Overload  Pmax 0 - - dBm
LOS De-Assert  LOSD - - -10 dBm
LOS Assert LOSA -20 - - dBm
LOS Hysteresis  LOSH 0.5 - 4 dB

Applications:

SFP+ Transceiver Module from Trixon with model number TPB-TGM3-23DCR is a high-performance transceiver module with a data rate of 10Gbps. It is compliant with MSA SFF-8472 standard and supports dual-wavelength transmission of TX1270nm and RX1310nm. It is designed with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) capabilities. This SFP+ Transceiver Module is manufactured in China and is widely used in different kinds of data communication applications, such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH. It is widely used by telecom, datacom, storage, and other network applications.

Customization:

Data rate: Please provide the required data rate, such as 10Gbps, 25Gbps, etc.

Compliance Code: If there are specific compliance codes or certification requirements, please provide that information.

Maximum transmission distance: If a specific transmission distance is required, please provide the required maximum transmission distance.

Cable Type: If there are specific cable type requirements, such as twisted pair, multimode fiber, etc., please provide that information.

DDM/DOM support: If you need support for the digital diagnostic monitoring function, please confirm whether this function is required.

Temperature Range: If there is a specific operating temperature range requirement, please provide the required temperature range.

 

Support and Services:

SFP+ Transceiver Module offers technical support and service to customers. Technical support includes telephone and online support.

  • Telephone Support: Customers can call us 24/7 to get technical support for SFP+ Transceiver Module.
  • Online Support: Our online support includes online chat, ticket system and knowledge base.

Besides technical support, we also provide professional service for our customers. Our service includes product warranty, product maintenance, logistics and after sales service.

  • Product Warranty: We offer 1 year product warranty for SFP+ Transceiver Module.
  • Product Maintenance: We provide maintenance service for SFP+ Transceiver Module.
  • Logistics: We offer various logistics services including sea shipment and air shipment.
  • After Sales Service: We provide after sales service to customers.
 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping of SFP+ Transceiver Module:

  • The product will be safely packed in anti-static bags with bubble wrap inside.
  • The product will be shipped in a reinforced cardboard box.
  • The product will be shipped via a reliable carrier service.
  • Reference Datasheet file code:DS100037 (10G BIDI)

TPB-TGM3-23DCR BIDI 300m TX1270nm,RX1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDM/DOM Temperature Range-5~70°C 0TPB-TGM3-23DCR BIDI 300m TX1270nm,RX1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDM/DOM Temperature Range-5~70°C 1TPB-TGM3-23DCR BIDI 300m TX1270nm,RX1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDM/DOM Temperature Range-5~70°C 2TPB-TGM3-23DCR BIDI 300m TX1270nm,RX1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDM/DOM Temperature Range-5~70°C 3TPB-TGM3-23DCR BIDI 300m TX1270nm,RX1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDM/DOM Temperature Range-5~70°C 4TPB-TGM3-23DCR BIDI 300m TX1270nm,RX1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Module with DDM/DOM Temperature Range-5~70°C 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)