Send Message

TSS-GE10-31DIR,Industrial, up to 15km 1310nm Hot Pluggable 1.25G SFP Transceiver with -40C ~+85C Temperature Range

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
TSS-GE10-31DIR,Industrial, up to 15km 1310nm Hot Pluggable 1.25G SFP Transceiver with -40C ~+85C Temperature Range
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
DDMI: YES
Product Name: SFP Transciver Module
Distance: Up To 15km
Pluggable: Hot Pluggable
Data Rate: 1.25G
Wavelength: 1310nm
Connector Type: LC
Warranty: 3 Years
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Trixon
Certification: UL,TUV,FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TSS-GE10-31DIR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

Product Description:

TSS-GE10-31DIR is an industrial-grade hot-swappable 1.25G SFP transceiver, suitable for long-distance data transmission needs in industrial environments. Featuring a transmission distance of up to 15km and a wavelength of 1310nm, the module operates reliably in a wide temperature range from -40 degrees Celsius to +85 degrees Celsius. It adopts industrial-grade design standards, has high reliability and durability, and can meet the communication needs of industrial automation, intelligent manufacturing, energy management and other fields. The hot-swappable function makes module maintenance and upgrades more convenient, providing a stable and reliable solution for data transmission in industrial environments.

Features:

  • Parameter Specifications
    Product Name SFP Transciver Module
    Wavelength 1310nm
    Data Rate 1.25G
    Connector Type LC
    Distance up to 15km
    Temperature Range -40C ~+85C
    Power Supply 3.3V
    Pluggable Hot Pluggable
    Warranty 3 Years
    DDMI YES
 

Technical Parameters:

 
Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit Note
Transmitter
Centre Wavelength λc 1270 1310 1355 nm  
Spectral Width*Note4 ∆λ     4 nm FP-LD
Average Output Power POUT -9.5   -3 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 9     dB  
Average Power of OFF Transmitter POFF     -45 dBm  
Output Optical Eye Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004  
Receiver
Centre Wavelength λc 1260   1610 nm  
Sensitivity*Note5 PIN     -20 dBm  
Receiver Overload Overload -3     dBm  
Optical Return Loss   12     dB  
LOS Assert LOSA -35     dBm  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -25 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   4 dB  
 

Applications:

  1. The TSS-GE10-31DIR module is suitable for applications in industrial automation, intelligent manufacturing, energy management, transportation, logistics and monitoring. It can operate stably in harsh industrial environments and provide reliable data transmission and communication solutions.

 

Customization:

Customized specifications: You can discuss your specific needs with the supplier, such as transmission distance, wavelength, temperature range, etc. Suppliers can customize to your requirements and provide modules that match your needs.

Label customization: If you need to add specific labels, logos, serial numbers and other information on the module, the supplier can customize the label according to your requirements.

DDM function customization: If you need specific digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) functions or other monitoring functions, the supplier can customize the configuration according to your needs.

Temperature range extension: If you need the module to operate over a wider temperature range, the supplier can make specific temperature range extension customizations.

Special environmental adaptability: If your application scenario requires the module to have special dust-proof, waterproof, earthquake-resistant, anti-interference and other characteristics, the supplier can customize the special environmental adaptability according to your needs.

 

Support and Services:

SFP Transciver Module Technical Support and Service

We provide a range of technical support and service options for our SFP Transceiver Module products.

Installation and Setup

We provide comprehensive installation and setup instructions for our SFP Transceiver Module products. Our detailed guide ensures that you can get your product up and running quickly and easily.

Technical Support

Our experienced technical support team is available to provide assistance with any installation, configuration, or troubleshooting issues that may arise. We can be reached by email or phone.

Warranty and Repair

All of our SFP Transceiver Module products come with a two-year limited warranty. We also offer repair services for any defective products.

Software Updates

We regularly release software updates for our SFP Transceiver Module products to ensure optimal performance. Our software updates are available for download from our website.

 

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping SFP Transciver Module

When shipping SFP Transciver Modules, proper care must be taken to ensure the product arrives safely and without damage. The following steps should be taken when packaging and shipping a SFP Transciver Module:

  • Securely pack the module in an anti-static bag.
  • Place the module in a foam insert or box for additional cushioning.
  • Place the module in a corrugated box that is appropriate for the size and weight of the product.
  • Securely tape the box and label it with the appropriate shipping information.
  • Choose an appropriate shipping method that is suited to the size and weight of the product.
  • Reference Datasheet file code:DS040040 (1.25G SFP)

TSS-GE10-31DIR,Industrial, up to 15km 1310nm Hot Pluggable 1.25G SFP Transceiver with -40C ~+85C Temperature Range 0TSS-GE10-31DIR,Industrial, up to 15km 1310nm Hot Pluggable 1.25G SFP Transceiver with -40C ~+85C Temperature Range 1TSS-GE10-31DIR,Industrial, up to 15km 1310nm Hot Pluggable 1.25G SFP Transceiver with -40C ~+85C Temperature Range 2TSS-GE10-31DIR,Industrial, up to 15km 1310nm Hot Pluggable 1.25G SFP Transceiver with -40C ~+85C Temperature Range 3TSS-GE10-31DIR,Industrial, up to 15km 1310nm Hot Pluggable 1.25G SFP Transceiver with -40C ~+85C Temperature Range 4TSS-GE10-31DIR,Industrial, up to 15km 1310nm Hot Pluggable 1.25G SFP Transceiver with -40C ~+85C Temperature Range 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)