Send Message

Hot Pluggable Copper Transceiver SFP RJ45 3.3V High Speed TCS-TGD0-01DCR

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Hot Pluggable Copper Transceiver SFP RJ45 3.3V High Speed TCS-TGD0-01DCR
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Power Supply: 3.3V
Data Rate: 10G
Distance: 30m
Application: Ethernet
Fiber Type: Single-Mode
Product Name: Copper SFP Transceiver
Pluggable: Hot Pluggable
Connector Type: RJ-45
DDM: Yes
Temperature Range: 0-70°C
Highlight:

Trixon Copper Transceiver 3.3V

,

Trixon 3.3V Copper Transceiver

,

Trixon Copper Transceiver module

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Trixon
Certification: UL,TUV,FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TCS-TGD0-01DCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

TCS-TGD0-01DCR High Speed Copper SFP Transceiver with RJ-45 Connector Assembly and Hot Pluggable Functionality

Product Description:

The 10GBASE-T copper SFP transceiver is a small form factor pluggable transceiver. They are compatible with the SFP Multi-Supply Agreement (MSA) and comply with the Gigabit Ethernet standard as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. They are RoHS compliant and comply with the lead-free requirements of Directive 2002/95/EC. The physical layer integrated circuit (PHY) is accessible via the I2C bus, allowing access to all PHY settings and functions.

Features:

Feature Description
Operating Data Rate Up to 10G
Connector Assembly Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
Power Supply Single 3.3V power supply
Power Dissipation Low power dissipation
Hot Pluggable Supports hot plugging functionality
Interface Compatibility 10GBASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface
Compliance RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
Material Metal housing with lower EMI and excellent ESD performance
Operating Temperature Range Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Technical Parameters:

High Speed Electrical Interface, Host-SFP

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit
Differential data input swing Zin 500 - 2400 mV
Differential data Output swing ZOut 700 - 1600 mV
Waiting time For Restarting (note6)   - - 10 us
Tx Input Impedance ZIn 90 100- 110 Ω
Rx Output Impedance ZOut 90 100 110- Ω
 

 

 

 

 

Applications:
  • Data center network: TCS-TGD0-01DCR can be used to establish a high-speed and reliable data center network connection, supporting a data transmission rate of 10Gbps.
  • Enterprise network: In enterprise networks, TCS-TGD0-01DCR can be used to connect servers, switches, routers and other devices to provide fast data transmission and high-bandwidth connections.
  • Remote office: For office environments that require remote connections, TCS-TGD0-01DCR can provide stable network connections, support high-speed data transmission, and meet the needs of remote work.
  • Cloud computing and virtualization environments: In cloud computing and virtualization environments, TCS-TGD0-01DCR can be used to build high-performance network infrastructure to support large-scale data transmission and fast data processing.
  • Storage network: TCS-TGD0-01DCR is suitable for connecting storage devices, such as storage arrays and network storage, providing high-speed and reliable storage connections.

Customization:

We provide customized services to meet customer specific needs. This includes custom product design, custom software development, custom packaging and signage, and other customized support and solutions. Our team will work with the client to provide a customized solution according to their requirements and specifications to ensure the best fit and performance.

Support and Services:

We offer 24/7 technical support, repair and replacement services, software updates and upgrades, compatibility testing and integration support, on-site installation and training, and maintenance and extended warranty plans to meet your customized needs.

Packing and Shipping:

We take the following measures in terms of shipping and packaging:

  • Static protective packaging: Transceiver Module will be placed in static safe packaging to prevent damage from electrostatic discharge.
  • Securely Sealed and Labeled: Modules are securely sealed in a clearly labeled box or envelope to ensure they are not damaged in transit. This packaging helps prevent any accidental damage or loss.
  • Packing List: Each package will come with a detailed packing list listing module and accessory details to ensure item accuracy and completeness.
  • Shipping method: We choose safe and reliable shipping methods, usually including tracking function and signature confirmation for extra security. This allows both the sender and receiver to track the progress of the package and ensure that the package arrives safely at the designated delivery address.

Hot Pluggable Copper Transceiver SFP RJ45 3.3V High Speed TCS-TGD0-01DCR 0Hot Pluggable Copper Transceiver SFP RJ45 3.3V High Speed TCS-TGD0-01DCR 1Hot Pluggable Copper Transceiver SFP RJ45 3.3V High Speed TCS-TGD0-01DCR 2Hot Pluggable Copper Transceiver SFP RJ45 3.3V High Speed TCS-TGD0-01DCR 3Hot Pluggable Copper Transceiver SFP RJ45 3.3V High Speed TCS-TGD0-01DCR 4Hot Pluggable Copper Transceiver SFP RJ45 3.3V High Speed TCS-TGD0-01DCR 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)