Send Message

VCSEL 850nm 100m 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module With Duplex LC Connector

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
VCSEL 850nm 100m 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module With Duplex LC Connector
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Wavelength: 850nm
Product Name: 25G SFP28 SR Transceiver Module
Application: Ethernet
Distance: 100m
Warranty: 3 Years
Data Rate: Up To 28.05 Gb/s
Fiber Type: Multi Mode
Power Supply: 3.3V
Connector Type: LC
Highlight:

Trixon 25G SFP28 VCSEL 100m

,

Trixon SFP28 Transceiver Module with Duplex LC Connector

,

Trixon 25G SFP28 VCSEL 850nm

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Trixon
Certification: UL,TUV,FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TPS-TFM1-85DCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

TPS-TFM1-85DCR 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module with Duplex LC Connector, VCSEL 850nm, 100m

Product Description:

The TPS-TFM1-85DCR is an 850 nm VCSEL 25Gigabit SFP28 transceiver. It is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125μm multimode optical fiber (MMF) and support up to 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF. The module has a duplex LC optical interface and all mechanical characteristics are compliant with the current SFP+ specification (SFF-8431 and SFF-8432).
 

Features:

FeaturesDetails
Data RateUp to 28.05 Gb/s
Optical ConnectorDuplex LC
Compliance- SFP28 MSA <br>- SFF-8431
Form FactorHot-pluggable SFP footprint
DiagnosticsBuilt-in digital diagnostic functions
Transmission DistanceCapable of over 100m on OM4 fiber
Power SupplySingle +3.3V
Operating Temperature0°C ~ 70°C
Power Consumption< 1.2W
CertificationRoHS-6 compliant

Technical Parameters:

ParameterSymbolMinTyp.MaxUnit
Transmitter
Center Wavelengthλt840850860nm
RMS Spectral WidthPm--0.6nm
Average Optical Power, each LanePavg-8.4-+2.4dBm
Optical Modulation Amplitude (OMA)Poma-6.4-+3dBm
TDP, each Lane --4.3dB
Extinction RatioER2--dB
Average Launch Power OFF Transmitter, each LanePoff---30dBm

 

 

Applications:

The 25G SFP28 SR module is a short-distance 25Gbps optical interconnection module, which is mainly used in the interconnection between servers in data centers, the connection between servers and storage devices in storage area networks, low-latency communication between high-performance computing clusters, and high-definition video content transmission systems, as well as switch back-end high-density networking scenarios to meet the interconnection needs of these applications that require extremely high network bandwidth and latency.

Customization:

Product customization is mainly based on the needs of different customers, customizing the functions, performance, interfaces, appearance, software, structure, packaging, etc. of the product, or providing personalized after-sales service, procurement contracts, etc., by differentiating the product Customized to meet the needs of customers to the greatest extent.

Support and Services:

  • The 24-hour technical support hotline is at any time to help you troubleshoot and solve any technical problems.
    We provide module repair and replacement services to ensure continued smooth operation of the equipment.
    Bringing you the latest features and product optimizations through software updates and upgrades.
    Our team performs compatibility testing and provides integration guidance to ensure the module integrates seamlessly into your existing network infrastructure.
    We provide on-site installation guidance and training services to ensure correct setup and usage.
    We provide maintenance service packages and extended warranties to provide ongoing technical support and protection for your products.

Packing and Shipping:

For safety reasons, modules are packaged in anti-static packaging and securely sealed in clearly marked boxes or envelopes. We will provide a detailed packaging list to confirm the components and accessories included. There will be tracking service and receipt confirmation during the transportation process, plus insurance to ensure safe delivery. We attach great importance to the safety of modules during transportation and will take all necessary measures to properly package and transport them so that customers can receive intact products. If any problems occur during transportation, we will do our best to follow up and deal with them.

 

Reference Datasheet file code:DS080007 (25G SR)

 

 
VCSEL 850nm 100m 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module With Duplex LC Connector 0VCSEL 850nm 100m 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module With Duplex LC Connector 1VCSEL 850nm 100m 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module With Duplex LC Connector 2VCSEL 850nm 100m 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module With Duplex LC Connector 3VCSEL 850nm 100m 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module With Duplex LC Connector 4VCSEL 850nm 100m 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module With Duplex LC Connector 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)