Send Message

TSS-0302-31DCR 155M SFP 1310nm 2km Ethernet Transceiver Module single mode LC type

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
TSS-0302-31DCR 155M SFP 1310nm 2km Ethernet Transceiver Module single mode LC type
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Power Supply: 3.3V
Application: Ethernet
Fiber Type: Single-Mode
Product Name: SFP Transciver Module
Pluggable: Hot Pluggable
Connector Type: LC
Data Rate: 100M 155M
DDM: Yes
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Trixon
Certification: UL,TUV,FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TSS-0302-31DCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

Product Description:

Our 155M SFP 1310nm 2km Ethernet Transceiver Module is a single-mode LC type high-performance optical transmission device. It uses a wavelength of 1310nm for reliable data transmission up to 2 kilometers. The module has excellent compatibility and stability, and is suitable for scenarios such as enterprise networks, data centers, and wide area networks. It provides high-speed, stable data transmission solutions to meet your network needs.

 

Features:

Product Name

SFP Transciver Module

Warranty 3 Years
Power Supply 3.3V
Temperature Range 0℃ To 70℃
DDMI DDM
Pluggable Hot Pluggable
DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Fiber Type Single-Mode
Connector Type Duplex LC
Distance Up to 2km

Technical Parameters:

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit Note
Transmitter
Centre Wavelength λc 1280 1310 1340 nm  
Spectral Width*Note4 ∆λ     4 nm FP-LD
Average Output Power POUT -20   -15 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Average Power of OFF Transmitter POFF      -45 dBm  
Output Optical Eye Compliant with eye mask Telcordia GR-253-CORE and ITU-T G.957
Receiver
Centre Wavelength λc 1200   1650 nm  
Sensitivity*Note5 PIN     -28 dBm  
Receiver Overload Overload -8     dBm  
Optical Return Loss   12     dB  
LOS Assert LOSA  -45     dBm  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -35 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis    0.5    4 dB  

 

 

 

 

Applications:

This optical module is suitable for various applications, including Gigabit Ethernet switches and routers, Fiber Channel switches, and other optical links. It provides reliable and high-performance connectivity for data transmission in these network environments.

Customization:

We provide customized services for Trixon TSS-0302-31DCR SFP transceiver modules to meet your special needs and requirements. Whether it is function, performance or design customization, our team will work with you to provide the best solution

Support and Services:

  • We offer 24/7 tech support: We're here to help with any technical issues and provide troubleshooting support, no matter the time of day.
  • Repair and Replacement Service: If you experience any issues with your module, we offer a repair service or replacement option to ensure continued operation.
  • Software Updates and Upgrades: With software updates and upgrades, we keep your SFP transceiver modules up to date with the latest features and advancements.
  • Compatibility testing and integration support: Our team conducts compatibility testing and provides guidance to ensure seamless integration with your existing network infrastructure.
  • On-site installation and training: We provide on-site service to install and configure the modules, and provide training to ensure proper setup and use.
  • Maintenance and Extended Warranty Programs: We offer maintenance packages and extended warranty options to provide ongoing support and protection for your modules.

Packing and Shipping:

The SFP Transceiver Module is packaged in static-safe packaging and securely sealed in a labeled box or envelope. A packing list is included, detailing the components and accessories. The shipping method includes tracking and signature confirmation for added security.

TSS-0302-31DCR 155M SFP 1310nm 2km Ethernet Transceiver Module single mode LC type 0TSS-0302-31DCR 155M SFP 1310nm 2km Ethernet Transceiver Module single mode LC type 1TSS-0302-31DCR 155M SFP 1310nm 2km Ethernet Transceiver Module single mode LC type 2TSS-0302-31DCR 155M SFP 1310nm 2km Ethernet Transceiver Module single mode LC type 3TSS-0302-31DCR 155M SFP 1310nm 2km Ethernet Transceiver Module single mode LC type 4TSS-0302-31DCR 155M SFP 1310nm 2km Ethernet Transceiver Module single mode LC type 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)