Send Message

TSS-GE10-31DCR 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module,Duplex LC,1310nm,10km,DDM

Negotiable
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
TSS-GE10-31DCR 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module,Duplex LC,1310nm,10km,DDM
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Connector Type: LC
Data Rate: 1.25G
Distance: Up To 15km
Fiber Type: Single-mode
Interface Type: Duplex
Temperature Range: 0℃~+70℃
Wavelength: 1310nm
DDMI: DDMI
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Trixon
Certification: UL,TUV,FCC,CE,ROHS
Model Number: TSS-GE10-31DCR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C D/P
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Product Description

Product Description:

The 1.25G SFP transceiver with duplex LC connector, operating at 1310nm wavelength and reaching 10km over fiber optic cable, provides 1.25Gbps data rate, digital diagnostic monitoring, and compliance with industry standards including IEEE 802.3 for fast and reliable data transmission over short distance fiber links.

 

Features:

Feature Specification
Data Rate Up to 1.25 Gbps
Transmission Distance Up to 15km
Power Supply Single 3.3V
Interface Type TTL Logic Interface
Connector Interface Duplex LC
Hot Pluggable Yes
Compliance MSA SFP Spec SFF-8472
Network Compatibility IEEE 802.3 and FC-PI-2 Rev 10.0

 

 

Technical Parameters:

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ. Max Unit Note
Transmitter
Centre Wavelength λc 1270 1310 1355 nm  
Spectral Width*Note4 ∆λ     4 nm FP-LD
Average Output Power POUT -9.5   -3 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 9     dB  
Average Power of OFF Transmitter POFF     -45 dBm  
Output Optical Eye Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004  
Receiver
Centre Wavelength λc 1260   1610 nm  
Sensitivity*Note5 PIN     -20 dBm  
Receiver Overload Overload -3     dBm  
Optical Return Loss   12     dB  
LOS Assert LOSA -35     dBm  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -25 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   4 dB  
 

 

 

Applications:

The 1.25G SFP transceiver with its 1310nm wavelength, 10km reach and 1.25Gbps capability is ideally suited for high-speed data transmission applications over short distance fiber links in data centers, local area networks, fiber access networks and network system connections where reliability, performance and compliance with industry standards are required.

 

 

Support and Services:

  • Technical Support: Dedicated technical support engineers provide troubleshooting and guidance on installation, configuration, and maintenance to ensure optimal performance.

  • Service Plans: Optional service plans offer different levels of response times, remote diagnostics, repair services etc. to guarantee minimal downtime.

  • Warranty: Standard 1-year warranty covers defects and non-compliance to specifications. Extended warranty up to 5 years available.

  • Documentation: Complete documentation including user manuals, technical specifications, application notes, articles and white papers available.

  • Training: Optional online or onsite training sessions on installation, usage and management conducted by experienced instructors.

  • Updates: Firmware updates and patches provided to enable latest features and fix bugs. Release notes detail enhancements.

  • Compliance Service: Assistance with regulatory compliance provided including RoHS, WEEE etc.

  • Technical Consultation: Expert technical advice available on integration, migration, capacity planning etc. to optimize solutions.

  • Customer Support: Timely response via phone, email or chat for troubleshooting issues and answering queries.

Packing and Shipping:

The packaging and transportation precautions for this SFP module are briefly described as follows:

  • Use anti-static packaging boxes or tubes, and then package them in bubble plastic and cartons.
  • Comes in standard commercial packaging, with address, anti-fall markings, etc.
  • Large quantities of orders can be packaged together with multiple modules.
  • Contains text materials such as user manuals.
  • Support custom packaging and logo.
  • Warehouse management ensures fast delivery.
  • Provides end-to-end logistics tracking.
  • Optional logistics insurance.
  • Deliver quickly using a global logistics network.

The core is to ensure module safety, ensure fast delivery, and provide customized packaging services.

 

Referece Datasheet file code:  DS040040

 

TSS-GE10-31DCR 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module,Duplex LC,1310nm,10km,DDM 0TSS-GE10-31DCR 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module,Duplex LC,1310nm,10km,DDM 1TSS-GE10-31DCR 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module,Duplex LC,1310nm,10km,DDM 2TSS-GE10-31DCR 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module,Duplex LC,1310nm,10km,DDM 3TSS-GE10-31DCR 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module,Duplex LC,1310nm,10km,DDM 4TSS-GE10-31DCR 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module,Duplex LC,1310nm,10km,DDM 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)