Send Message

SFP Transciver Module

November 29, 2023

Latest company case about SFP Transciver Module

OC-48/STM-16 Bidirectional SFP Transceiver is a high performance, cost-effective module for optical fiber communication systems. This module supports single LC connector interface and operating data rate up to 2.5 Gbps. It is compliant with SFP MSA standard and RoHS Compliant.

The SFP Transceiver Module is designed for use with single-mode fibers (SMF) and a wavelength of 1550nm/1310nm. It is suitable for applications such as optical access, metropolitan area access and inter-building links. It features low power consumption, low cost, and high reliability, and is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

This transceiver module is ideal for applications that require high performance, low cost optical transceiver with advanced features. It supports full-duplex operation and is designed to meet and exceed the requirements of LR and LC standards. This module is compatible with a wide variety of optical systems and provides high data rates with excellent performance.

The OC-48/STM-16 Bidirectional SFP Transceiver provides an ideal solution for high speed, low cost optical communication needs. It is designed for applications that require high performance, low cost optical transceiver with advanced features. With its high data rate, low power consumption, and robust design, the unit is an ideal choice for a variety of applications.

 

Applications:

Telecommunication Networks: The module is suitable for telecommunication networks, enabling high-speed data transmission at OC-48/STM-16 rates. It supports reliable communication over long distances of up to 40km.

Metropolitan Area Networks (MANs): The module can be used in MANs to connect network nodes across a city or metropolitan area. It provides efficient data transfer and network connectivity within the MAN infrastructure.

Fiber to the Home (FTTH): The module supports FTTH deployments, allowing the delivery of high-speed broadband services to residential and business premises. It facilitates reliable and high-bandwidth connections for end-users.

Data Centers: It is useful in data centers where it can establish connections between networking equipment such as switches, routers, and servers. The module enables efficient data transfer within the data center infrastructure.

Enterprise Networks: The module can be deployed in enterprise networks to establish reliable and high-bandwidth connections between different offices or buildings. It facilitates efficient communication and data transfer within the enterprise network.

Internet Service Providers (ISPs): ISPs can utilize the module to provide high-speed internet connectivity to their customers. It supports the delivery of broadband services over long distances, ensuring reliable and fast internet access.

Wireless Backhaul: The module is suitable for wireless backhaul applications, enabling the transmission of data between cellular base stations and the core network. It supports the expansion and enhancement of wireless communication networks.

Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Ms. Angela
Tel : 15982326696
Fax : 86-28-84556672
Characters Remaining(20/3000)