Home ProductsQSFP28 Module

SMF QSFP28 Module , Cisco 100g Sfp 10Km Distance Infiniband QDR DDR

Certification
China Shenzhen Miray Communication Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Miray Communication Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Works perfectly with Mikrotik hEX S. Delivered in 11 days to France, faster than expected. Perfect ! I will check compatibility and order much more soon ! Thanks !

—— Adrien Vicard

werkt top met draytek vigor 2132fvn. verkoper vroeg aan mij het type en stuurde meteen de goede op. super blij mee! en je krijgt er 2!

—— Maurício

Very good product! Very reliable seller, very fast shipping!

—— Leonir Silva

Very good product! Very reliable seller, very fast shipping!

—— Leonir Silva

Дошло быстро, товар соответствует описанию. Рекомендую к покупке и продавца и товар.

—— Dmitriy

I'm Online Chat Now

SMF QSFP28 Module , Cisco 100g Sfp 10Km Distance Infiniband QDR DDR

SMF QSFP28 Module , Cisco 100g Sfp 10Km Distance Infiniband QDR DDR
SMF QSFP28 Module , Cisco 100g Sfp 10Km Distance Infiniband QDR DDR SMF QSFP28 Module , Cisco 100g Sfp 10Km Distance Infiniband QDR DDR SMF QSFP28 Module , Cisco 100g Sfp 10Km Distance Infiniband QDR DDR

Large Image :  SMF QSFP28 Module , Cisco 100g Sfp 10Km Distance Infiniband QDR DDR

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Mray
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHs, ISO9001
Model Number: QSFP28-100G-LR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic try, 500pcs per standard export carton
Delivery Time: 1~2 days for samples
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day

SMF QSFP28 Module , Cisco 100g Sfp 10Km Distance Infiniband QDR DDR

Description
Product Name: QSFP 100G LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module 10km Data Rate: 100Gbps
Fiber Type: SMF Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm
Distance: 10km Compatible: Cisco, Huawei, HP, Juniper
High Light:

Infiniband QDR cisco 100g sfp

,

10Km Infiniband DDR QSFP28 Module

,

SMF QSFP28 Module

QSFP 100G LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module 10km Cisco Compatible

 

Description

Miray’s QSFP28-100G-LR4 is a 100 Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable QSFP28 optical transceiver for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single mode fiber. The QSFP28 LR4 transceiver is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba. The transceiver module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. On the receiver side, the transceiver module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

 

The QSFP28-100G-LR4 transceiver optics uses an MSA compliant 38 pin edge type connector on the electrical interface and uses a duplex LC connector on optical interface. The QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver has built-in DDM functions per QSFP28 MSA, which allows real-time access to the following operating parameters: transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

 

Key Features

 

 

  • QSFP28 Transceiver Module
  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet
  • 25Gb/s data rate per channel
  • 100Gb/s aggregate data rate
  • 4 CWDM Lanes MUX/DEMUX design: 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm
  • 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA Receiver
  • Compliant with Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Up to 10km reach over Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Maximum 4.0W Operation Power
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 Compliant
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)

 

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Max

Storage Temperature Range

Ts

oC

-40

85

Relative Humidity

RH

%

0

95

Maximum Supply Voltage

Vcc3

V

-0.5

4.0

 

 

Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

 

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Notes

Transmitter(per Lane)

Signaling Speed per Lane

 

GBd

25.78125 ± 100 ppm

 

Lane Wavelength (range):

L0

L1

L2

L3

 

nm

1294.53 – 1296.59

1299.02 – 1301.09

1303.54 – 1305.63

1308.09–1310.19

 

Total Average Launch Power

Pout

dBm

 

 

10.5

 

Transmit OMA per Lane

TxOMA

dBm

-1.3

 

4.5

 

Average Launch Power per Lane

TXPx

dBm

-4.3

 

4.5

 

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

dB

4

 

 

 

Side-Mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR)

SMSR

dB

30

 

 

 

Average launch power of OFF transmitter, per lane

 

dBm

 

 

-30

 

Relative Intensity Noise

RIN

dB/Hz

 

 

-128

 

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

 

dB

 

 

20

 

Transmitter Reflectance

 

dB

 

 

-12

 

Transmitter Eye mask definition

{X1,X2,X3, Y1,Y2,Y3}

 

 

{0.25,0.4,0.45,0.25,0.28,0.4}

 

Receiver(per Lane)

Signaling Speed per Lane

 

GBd

25.78125 ± 100 ppm

 

Lane Wavelength (range):

L0

L1

L2

L3

 

nm

1294.53 – 1296.59

1299.02 – 1301.09

1303.54 – 1305.63

1308.09–1310.19

 

Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) per Lane

Rxsens

dBm

 

 

-8.6

dBm

Average Received Power per Lane

RXPx

dBm

-10.6

 

4.5

 

Damage Threshold Per Lane

Pmax

dBm

 

 

3.4

 

Return Loss

RL

 

 

 

-26

 

Vertical eye closure penalty, per lane

 

dB

 

 

1.9

 

Receiver electrical 3dB upper cutoff frequency,per lane

 

GHz

 

 

31

 

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

dBm

 

 

-11.6

 

LOS Assert

LOSA

dBm

-24

 

 

 

LOS Hysteresis

 

dB

 

1.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Connection

SMF QSFP28 Module , Cisco 100g Sfp 10Km Distance Infiniband QDR DDR 0

 

 

Dimension

SMF QSFP28 Module , Cisco 100g Sfp 10Km Distance Infiniband QDR DDR 1

 

Product Packing

SMF QSFP28 Module , Cisco 100g Sfp 10Km Distance Infiniband QDR DDR 2

Products Details

SMF QSFP28 Module , Cisco 100g Sfp 10Km Distance Infiniband QDR DDR 3

Compatibility Test 

SMF QSFP28 Module , Cisco 100g Sfp 10Km Distance Infiniband QDR DDR 4
 

Compatible Brands

SMF QSFP28 Module , Cisco 100g Sfp 10Km Distance Infiniband QDR DDR 5
 

Production Flow

SMF QSFP28 Module , Cisco 100g Sfp 10Km Distance Infiniband QDR DDR 6
 

 

For more details, welcome to inquire us freely.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Miray Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jenny

Tel: +8615012632309

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)