Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Unmanaged 10G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SPF Slot 1310nm ST

Certification
China Shenzhen Miray Communication Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Miray Communication Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Works perfectly with Mikrotik hEX S. Delivered in 11 days to France, faster than expected. Perfect ! I will check compatibility and order much more soon ! Thanks !

—— Adrien Vicard

werkt top met draytek vigor 2132fvn. verkoper vroeg aan mij het type en stuurde meteen de goede op. super blij mee! en je krijgt er 2!

—— Maurício

Very good product! Very reliable seller, very fast shipping!

—— Leonir Silva

Very good product! Very reliable seller, very fast shipping!

—— Leonir Silva

Дошло быстро, товар соответствует описанию. Рекомендую к покупке и продавца и товар.

—— Dmitriy

I'm Online Chat Now

Unmanaged 10G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SPF Slot 1310nm ST

Unmanaged 10G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SPF Slot 1310nm ST
Unmanaged 10G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SPF Slot 1310nm ST Unmanaged 10G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SPF Slot 1310nm ST Unmanaged 10G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SPF Slot 1310nm ST

Large Image :  Unmanaged 10G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SPF Slot 1310nm ST

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Mray
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHs, ISO9001
Model Number: MR-10G-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box, 40pcs per standard export carton
Delivery Time: 1~2 days for samples
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/week

Unmanaged 10G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SPF Slot 1310nm ST

Description
Product Name: SFP+ Fiber Optic Media Converter Data Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Fiber Type: SFP Slot Distance: 0~120km
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Operating Temperature: 0℃ To +70℃
Connector: SC/ST Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

ST gigabit ethernet fiber media converter

,

10G gigabit ethernet fiber media converter

,

Unmanaged 10g fiber media converter

Unmanaged 10G Ethernet to Copper SFP+ Fiber Optic Media Converter

 

Description

Miray 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is high-performance 10G optical media converter, Using Optical – Electrical – Electrical wavelength conversion, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and optical regeneration, and with WDM (DWDM / CWDM) technology, can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fiber by single or multiple way over a long distance. On the existing network infrastructure, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter can quickly improve the communication capacity, expand the bandwidth, while using low cost and high cost-effective solutions to manage and operate the system, easy operation and maintenance.

 

Features

  • 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T to 10GBase-X SFP+ Fiber Media Converter;
  • Unit and Port LEDs allow for quick status information;
  • Support Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDI-X and Half/Full Duplex mode;
  • Support Jumbo Frame;
  • Automatic Link Restoration;
  • Connect to legacy network equipment;
  • Eliminate Collision Domains;
  • Support 1U Rack (12 channel) and Standalone use;
  • Transparent transport and very low delay;
  • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength;
  • Support Loopback test function;
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3bz/802.3an/802.3ae Ethernet standards;
  • Prevent packet loss with back pressure and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control;
  • SC/FC/ST/LC Connectors optional;
  • DIP Switch to set different configurations;
  • Compact package size, easy installation;
  • Support Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) and Automatic Laser Shutdown (ALS) function;

 

Application

  • Open SFP slot lets you customize your connection mode or distance using most MSA-compliant transceivers
  • Transmit full 10 Gigabit network speeds to remote areas over longer distances than copper (RJ45) cabling
  • Use fiber-optic cable to extend or bridge your network to a separate building

 

Technical Specification

Transmission mode

Technical Indexes

Transmission Speed

10Gb/s

Protocols

IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T)

IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)

Access Type

10G LAN

Interface Type

RJ45 To/From SFP+

RJ45 To/From XFP

Transmission Distance

SFP+ module: Up to 80Km

XFP module:Up to 80Km

10Gbase-T: 100meters Cat .6a cable

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Power supply specifications

and dimensions

AC:100V~240V 50~60HZ

DC:40V~50V 50~60HZ

power consumption≤6W(without module)

External AC-DC 20W

communication module power

156mm * 128mm * 32mm

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Description

MR-1001S20 10/100/1000M Dual fiber SM 20KM SC External Power Supply
MR-1001SFP 10/100/1000M SFP Slot Media Converter External Power Supply
MR-10SFP 10G SFP+ Slot Media Converter External Power Supply

MR-1001S20AB

10/100/1000M Single fiber SM 20KM SC External Power Supply

MR-1001S40AB

10/100/1000M Single fiber SM 40KM SC External Power Supply

MR-1001S60AB

10/100/1000M Single fiber SM 60KM SC External Power Supply

MR-1001S80AB

10/100/1000M Single fiber SM 80KM SC External Power Supply

 
Application


Unmanaged 10G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SPF Slot 1310nm ST 0

Connection

Unmanaged 10G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SPF Slot 1310nm ST 1

Product Details

Unmanaged 10G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SPF Slot 1310nm ST 2

 

Installation

Unmanaged 10G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SPF Slot 1310nm ST 3

Power Adapters

Unmanaged 10G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SPF Slot 1310nm ST 4

Reliablity Assurance

Unmanaged 10G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SPF Slot 1310nm ST 5
 

For more details, welcome to inquire us freely.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Miray Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jenny

Tel: +8615012632309

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)