Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode , Bidirectional Media Converter 1310nm

Certification
China Shenzhen Miray Communication Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Miray Communication Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Works perfectly with Mikrotik hEX S. Delivered in 11 days to France, faster than expected. Perfect ! I will check compatibility and order much more soon ! Thanks !

—— Adrien Vicard

werkt top met draytek vigor 2132fvn. verkoper vroeg aan mij het type en stuurde meteen de goede op. super blij mee! en je krijgt er 2!

—— Maurício

Very good product! Very reliable seller, very fast shipping!

—— Leonir Silva

Very good product! Very reliable seller, very fast shipping!

—— Leonir Silva

Дошло быстро, товар соответствует описанию. Рекомендую к покупке и продавца и товар.

—— Dmitriy

I'm Online Chat Now

80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode , Bidirectional Media Converter 1310nm

80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode , Bidirectional Media Converter 1310nm
80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode , Bidirectional Media Converter 1310nm 80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode , Bidirectional Media Converter 1310nm 80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode , Bidirectional Media Converter 1310nm

Large Image :  80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode , Bidirectional Media Converter 1310nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Mray
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHs, ISO9001
Model Number: MR-1001S80A/B
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box, 40pcs per standard export carton
Delivery Time: 1~2 days for samples
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/week

80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode , Bidirectional Media Converter 1310nm

Description
Product Name: Fiber Media Converter Gigabit WDM SM 1310nm/1550nm Data Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Fiber Type: SM Single Fiber Distance: 0~120km
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

1310nm Bidirectional Media Converter

,

80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode

,

MDIX media converter gigabit single mode

Fiber Media Converter Gigabit WDM SM 1310nm/1550nm 10/100/1000M Bidi 80km SC

 

Description

Miray Fiber Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000 Mbps data over single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100/1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000 Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly as certaining equipment operating statustus.

 

Features

 

1. Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption
2. Card-type or stand-alone, apply in centralized management 2U aluminum chassis
3. Cache is 512KB, MAC address table is 4KB
4. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards
5. Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100/1000 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.
6. Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
7. Distances up to: 20 km Single Mode
8. SC optical connectors.
9. AC/DC powered
10. Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status
11. CE approved

 

Technical Specification

Product Name

10/100/1000M Single Fiber ,Single Mode, Fiber Media Converter

Standards

IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI

Wavelength

Single Mode: 1310nm,1550nm

Port

One RJ45 port, One Fiber(SC)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

Forward Mode

Store and forward

LED Indicator

PWR: Green Illuminated to indicate unit is operating under normal operation

TX Link/ACT: Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant copper device and flashes when data being sent / received

FX Link/ACT: Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant fiber device
100M: Green Illuminated when data packets are being transmitted at 100 Mbps

Power Supply

110-220V,DC5V1A

Environmental

Operating Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

requirements

Storage Temperature: -45°C~+95°C

Relative Humidity: 0~95% (non-condensing)

 

 
Application

 

  • Access Control Systems

  • Building and Environmental Control Systems

  • Tamper Switch

  • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

  • High Speed Computer Links

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Description

MR-1001S20AB

10/100/1000M Single fiber SM 20KM SC External Power Supply

MR-1001S40AB

10/100/1000M Single fiber SM 40KM SC External Power Supply

MR-1001S60AB

10/100/1000M Single fiber SM 60KM SC External Power Supply

MR-1001S80AB

10/100/1000M Single fiber SM 80KM SC External Power Supply

 
Application


80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode , Bidirectional Media Converter 1310nm 0

Connection

80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode , Bidirectional Media Converter 1310nm 1

Product Details

80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode , Bidirectional Media Converter 1310nm 2

 

Installation

80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode , Bidirectional Media Converter 1310nm 3

80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode , Bidirectional Media Converter 1310nm 4

Power Adapters

80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode , Bidirectional Media Converter 1310nm 5

Reliablity Assurance

80Km Media Converter Gigabit Single Mode , Bidirectional Media Converter 1310nm 6
 

For more details, welcome to inquire us freely.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Miray Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jenny

Tel: +8615012632309

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)